Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage 17. Ortigueira - La Coruña (174 km) - 10/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Shimano
GER
4h26'07"
2. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
3. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
4. Jasper STUYVEN Trek Factory Racing
BEL
5. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
6. Koldo FERNANDEZ Garmin Sharp
ESP
7. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
8. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
9. Damiano CARUSO Cannondale
ITA
10. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
11. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
12. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
13. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
15. Yannick MARTINEZ Team Europcar
FRA
16. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
17. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
18. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Belisol
NED
19. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
20. Paul MARTENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
GER
21. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
22. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
23. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
24. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
25. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
26. Robert GESINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
27. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
28. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
29. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
30. Dominik NERZ BMC Racing Team
GER
31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
32. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON MTN - Qhubeka
ESP
34. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
35. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
36. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
37. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
38. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
39. Daniel MARTIN Garmin Sharp
IRL
40. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
42. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
07"
43. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale
ITA
44. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
16"
45. Stef CLEMENT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
22"
46. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
47. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
48. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
49. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
50. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
51. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
52. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
53. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
54. Christophe LE MEVEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
55. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
56. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
57. Sébastien HINAULT IAM Cycling
FRA
58. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
59. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
60. Giampaolo CARUSO Team Katusha
ITA
61. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
62. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
63. Maciej BODNAR Cannondale
POL
64. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
65. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
66. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
67. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
69. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
70. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
71. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
72. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
73. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
74. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
75. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - Merida
COL
76. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
77. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
78. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
79. Maxime MEDEREL Team Europcar
FRA
80. Karol DOMAGALSKI Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POL
81. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
82. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Team Katusha
RUS
83. Jérôme COPPEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
84. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
85. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
33"
86. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
43"
87. Gerald CIOLEK MTN - Qhubeka
GER
45"
88. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
53"
89. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
01'33"
90. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
91. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
92. Martijn KEIZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
93. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Shimano
NED
94. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
95. Matthias KRIZEK Cannondale
AUT
96. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
97. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
98. Nathan BROWN Garmin Sharp
USA
02'09"
99. Lawrence WARBASSE BMC Racing Team
USA
100. Natnael BERHANE Team Europcar
ERI
101. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
102. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
103. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
104. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
105. Dario CATALDO Team Sky
ITA
106. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Ag2r La Mondiale
COL
107. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
108. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
109. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
110. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
111. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
02'17"
112. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
02'24"
113. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
114. Laurent MANGEL FDJ.fr
FRA
115. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
116. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol
BEL
117. Kristof VANDEWALLE Trek Factory Racing
BEL
118. Guillaume LEVARLET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
119. Jesse SERGENT Trek Factory Racing
NZL
120. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
121. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
122. Daniil FOMINYKH Astana Pro Team
KAZ
123. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
124. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Sky
BLR
125. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
126. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
127. Vegard BREEN Lotto Belisol
NOR
128. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
129. Cedric PINEAU FDJ.fr
FRA
130. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
02'37"
131. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Shimano
GER
132. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
133. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Shimano
NED
134. Sam BEWLEY Orica GreenEdge
NZL
135. Oliver ZAUGG Tinkoff - Saxo
SUI
136. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
137. Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM Cycling
SUI
138. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
139. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
140. George BENNETT Cannondale
NZL
04'16"
141. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin Sharp
USA
142. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
04'37"
143. Laurens TEN DAM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
144. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
145. Robert WAGNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
GER
146. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Belisol
NZL
06'07"
147. Dan CRAVEN Team Europcar
NAM
06'13"
148. Pirmin LANG IAM Cycling
SUI
149. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
150. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
06'20"
151. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
152. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ESP
06'24"
153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Shimano
GER
06'59"
154. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Shimano
USA
155. Gert JOEÄÄR Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
156. Andrea GUARDINI Astana Pro Team
ITA
157. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
158. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
159. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
SVK
160. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
161. Guillaume BOIVIN Cannondale
CAN
162. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
163. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
164. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Shimano
SWE
08'41"
165. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
09'00"
166. Adam YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
09'11"
167. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
168. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
169. Francesco LASCA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ITA
09'33"