Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 18. La Estrada - Monte Castrove en Meis , 173.5 km    

11 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 3h47'17"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 13"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 17"
7.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33"
8.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 48"
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
13.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
14.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
17.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
19.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 01'15"
20.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'35"
21.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'36"
22.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'04"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 02'24"
24.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'27"
26.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'45"
27.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'54"
28.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 03'25"
29.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'32"
30.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'05"
31.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 04'17"
32.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
33.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 04'39"
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'53"
35.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
36.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
37.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 05'49"
38.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'39"
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 07'10"
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
41.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
42.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 08'11"
44.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
45.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
46.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 10'46"
48.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
49.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
50.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
51.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'55"
52.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 13'57"
53.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
55.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
56.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
57.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
58.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
59.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
61.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
62.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
63.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
64.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
65.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
68.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
70.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
71.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 16'11"
72.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
73.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
75.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
77.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
78.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
79.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
80.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
81.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 16'15"
82.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 17'34"
84.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 20'49"
85.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
86.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
88.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
91.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
94.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
96.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
98.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
99.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
100.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
101.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
104.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
105.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
106.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
109.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
110.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
113.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
115.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
116.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
121.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
123.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
127.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
130.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
132.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
134.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
137.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
138.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
139.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
140.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
141.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
142.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
143.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
144.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
145.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
146.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
147.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
148.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
149.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
150.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
151.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
153.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
154.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
155.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
156.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
158.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
159.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
160.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 21'02"
164.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky