Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 20. Santa Estebo de Ribas do Sil - Ancares , 163.8 km    

13 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 5h11'43"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 16"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 57"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'18"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'21"
6.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 02'51"
7.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'55"
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'58"
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'15"
10.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 03'20"
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 03'22"
12.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 03'26"
13.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'51"
14.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 05'21"
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
16.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 05'34"
18.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 05'40"
19.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 06'04"
20.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 07'27"
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 07'43"
22.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 08'27"
23.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 08'31"
24.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'51"
25.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 09'24"
26.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10'28"
27.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
28.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
29.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 10'56"
30.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'04"
31.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
32.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 11'18"
33.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'25"
34.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11'28"
36.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 11'35"
38.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
39.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 11'43"
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'51"
41.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 14'36"
42.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 14'53"
43.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
44.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 15'16"
45.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
46.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 15'18"
47.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
54.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16'43"
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 18'12"
56.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'02"
57.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 19'13"
58.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
59.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 20'24"
60.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling 20'58"
61.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
64.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
66.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 21'53"
68.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 25'12"
69.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
70.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 25'46"
71.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
72.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
73.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 25'53"
74.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 26'16"
75.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 26'20"
77.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
78.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
79.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
80.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
82.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
83.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 26'34"
84.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
85.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 26'51"
86.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
89.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 26'57"
90.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
91.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
92.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
93.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 28'01"
94.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 28'17"
95.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
97.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 28'19"
98.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
99.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
103.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
106.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
110.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
111.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
114.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
115.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
116.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 28'33"
117.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 28'54"
118.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 29'35"
119.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
120.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 30'23"
121.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
126.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
127.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
129.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
130.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
132.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
133.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'26"
134.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
135.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
136.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
138.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
139.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
140.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
141.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
142.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 30'31"
143.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'41"
144.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 31'04"
145.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 31'26"
146.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'32"
147.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 31'36"
148.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
151.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 31'38"
152.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
153.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
154.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 31'39"
155.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 32'03"
156.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 33'14"
157.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
158.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 33'42"
159.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 34'59"