Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 21. Santiago de Compostela I.T.T. , 9.7 km    

14 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 11'12"
2.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 08"
3.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 09"
4.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 17"
5.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
6.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 18"
7.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
8.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 19"
12.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 21"
13.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 22"
14.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 24"
15.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 27"
16.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 28"
17.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29"
18.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 30"
19.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 38"
20.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 39"
21.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 40"
22.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
23.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 44"
24.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
25.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 46"
26.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 47"
27.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 52"
30.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 54"
31.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
32.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 55"
33.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
34.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 56"
37.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
38.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 58"
40.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
41.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 01'00"
42.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 01'01"
44.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
45.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 01'02"
46.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 01'03"
48.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
49.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 01'04"
50.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 01'05"
51.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
53.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
54.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
55.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
56.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'09"
58.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 01'10"
60.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 01'11"
61.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'12"
62.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 01'13"
63.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
64.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'14"
65.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
66.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
67.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 01'15"
68.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
69.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
70.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 01'17"
71.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 01'21"
72.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 01'22"
73.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 01'23"
74.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 01'24"
75.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 01'26"
76.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
77.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'27"
78.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'28"
79.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
80.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 01'29"
81.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
82.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 01'31"
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'32"
85.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'33"
86.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
87.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
88.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'34"
89.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'35"
90.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
91.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
92.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
93.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 01'37"
94.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
95.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 01'38"
96.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'39"
97.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
98.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
99.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'40"
100.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
101.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
103.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 01'41"
104.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
105.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 01'42"
106.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 01'43"
107.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
108.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 01'44"
109.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
110.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'45"
111.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'47"
113.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 01'49"
114.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 01'51"
115.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
116.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
117.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'52"
118.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
119.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
120.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'53"
121.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
122.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 01'54"
123.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
125.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'55"
126.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'57"
127.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
128.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 01'58"
129.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'59"
130.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
131.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
133.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'03"
135.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'04"
136.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
137.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'07"
138.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 02'08"
139.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 02'11"
140.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
141.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'12"
142.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'13"
143.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 02'15"
144.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
145.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
146.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 02'21"
147.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
148.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'22"
149.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 02'23"
151.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 02'24"
152.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 02'25"
153.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'27"
154.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
155.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'28"
156.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 02'38"
157.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'41"
158.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'42"
159.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 02'43"