Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 3. Cadiz - Arcos de la Frontera , 188 km    

25 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 5h12'14"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
10.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
11.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 07"
18.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
21.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
22.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
24.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
27.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
28.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
29.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
30.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
31.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
33.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
34.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
36.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
39.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
40.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
41.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
45.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 18"
47.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 19"
48.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 22"
50.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 30"
51.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
52.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
53.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
56.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
57.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling 33"
58.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 43"
59.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 48"
60.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
61.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
63.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
64.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 56"
66.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 58"
67.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
68.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'03"
71.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
74.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
75.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 01'07"
76.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 01'22"
77.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 01'29"
78.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
79.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
80.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
81.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
82.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
83.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
86.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
87.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 01'53"
88.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
89.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
90.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'18"
91.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
92.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
93.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
94.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
97.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
98.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
104.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'27"
105.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 02'32"
106.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 02'44"
107.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
108.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'50"
109.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 03'01"
110.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
111.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 03'03"
112.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 03'05"
113.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'08"
114.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'19"
115.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 03'21"
116.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
117.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'24"
118.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
119.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 03'31"
120.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 03'37"
123.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
124.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
125.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
127.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
130.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
131.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
133.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
136.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
137.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
138.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
139.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
141.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
142.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
147.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
149.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
151.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
152.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
153.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
154.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'07"
155.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
156.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 04'12"
157.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
158.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
160.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 04'21"
161.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
162.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
163.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
164.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
165.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
166.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
167.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
168.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
169.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
170.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
171.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 04'30"
172.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
173.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 04'34"
174.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
176.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
178.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 14'39"
179.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 14'57"
180.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
181.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 14'58"
182.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 16'35"
183.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
184.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
185.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
186.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
187.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
188.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
189.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
190.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
191.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
192.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
193.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'19"
194.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
195.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
196.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 21'33"
197.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
198.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 27'02"