Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 4. Mairena del Alcor - Cordoba , 172.6 km    

26 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 4h02'55"
2.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
6.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
11.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
13.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
15.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
16.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
18.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
22.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
24.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
25.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
27.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
31.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
33.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
35.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
36.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
39.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
40.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
41.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
43.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
45.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
47.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
48.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
53.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
54.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
55.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
56.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
57.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10"
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 18"
62.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 25"
63.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 26"
64.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 32"
65.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 45"
66.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 53"
67.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'01"
68.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 01'47"
69.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'42"
71.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
72.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
76.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
77.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
80.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 04'53"
83.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'15"
84.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
85.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
86.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
87.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
89.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
90.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 08'31"
92.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
93.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
97.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 10'47"
101.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
102.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
103.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
104.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
107.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
110.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
111.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
112.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
113.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
114.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
115.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
116.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 13'40"
117.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 13'44"
120.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
123.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
124.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
126.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
127.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
128.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
129.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
130.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
131.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
132.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
133.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
134.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
135.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
136.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
137.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
138.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
139.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
140.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
141.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
142.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
143.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
144.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
145.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
146.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
147.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
148.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
149.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
150.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
152.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
153.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
154.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
155.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
156.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
158.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
159.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'55"
160.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
161.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
162.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
163.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
164.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
166.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
167.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
168.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
169.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
170.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
171.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
172.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
174.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
175.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
176.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
177.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
178.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
179.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
180.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
181.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
182.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
183.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
184.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
185.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
186.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
187.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
188.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
189.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
190.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
191.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
192.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
193.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
194.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
195.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
196.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
197.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
198.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 17'37"