Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 6. Benalmadena - La Zubia/Cumbres Verdes , 157.7 km    

28 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h35'27"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 08"
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 12"
6.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 18"
7.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 25"
8.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 32"
10.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 33"
11.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 40"
13.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 44"
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 47"
16.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 56"
17.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 59"
18.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'04"
20.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'07"
21.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
22.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 01'15"
23.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'19"
24.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
25.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 01'25"
26.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'31"
27.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 01'39"
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 01'43"
29.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
30.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'48"
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'53"
33.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'54"
34.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
35.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'12"
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'16"
37.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
38.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'20"
40.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'23"
41.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'30"
42.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'10"
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'13"
44.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 03'44"
45.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'55"
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'17"
47.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
48.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'29"
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 04'47"
50.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 04'52"
52.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'04"
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
54.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 05'12"
56.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'30"
57.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'47"
58.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'02"
59.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
60.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
61.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 06'41"
62.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
63.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 06'53"
64.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
65.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 06'57"
66.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 07'06"
67.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
68.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
71.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
72.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'38"
74.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
75.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'55"
76.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
77.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 07'59"
78.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
79.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 08'10"
80.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
81.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'47"
82.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
86.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 08'50"
87.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 08'53"
88.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 09'09"
89.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 09'15"
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 09'46"
91.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 10'02"
92.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
95.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
98.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 10'37"
99.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
100.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'39"
101.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
102.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling 10'56"
103.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
104.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
107.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
108.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
110.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
112.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
113.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
114.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
116.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
117.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 11'23"
118.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 11'25"
119.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
121.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 11'28"
122.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
124.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
125.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
127.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
128.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 11'33"
129.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 11'37"
130.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
131.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 11'42"
132.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 11'47"
133.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 11'52"
134.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'59"
135.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
136.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
137.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
138.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
139.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
140.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 12'27"
141.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
142.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
143.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
144.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
145.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 12'32"
146.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
147.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
148.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 12'44"
149.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12'59"
150.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 13'08"
151.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 13'11"
152.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 13'25"
153.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
154.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 13'30"
155.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 13'34"
156.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 13'45"
157.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
158.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 13'53"
159.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 14'18"
160.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
161.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
162.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
163.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
164.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
165.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 14'26"
166.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
167.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
168.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
170.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
171.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
172.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
173.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 14'53"
174.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 15'06"
175.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'11"
176.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 15'25"
177.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 15'30"
178.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
179.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 15'33"
180.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15'44"
181.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'59"
182.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
183.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 16'27"
184.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
185.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'39"
186.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 16'48"
187.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 19'00"
188.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
189.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
190.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'30"
191.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
192.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'47"
193.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 19'52"
194.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 20'59"
195.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 26'17"
196.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 27'06"
197.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 27'14"
198.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 27'27"