Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 9. Carboneras de Guadazon - Estacion de Valdelinares , 181 km    

31 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 4h34'14"
2.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 45"
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 50"
4.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 01'04"
5.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'12"
6.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'21"
7.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'33"
8.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 01'45"
9.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 01'49"
10.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 02'08"
11.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 02'13"
12.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'16"
13.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
14.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 02'22"
16.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'39"
17.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
18.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
19.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'49"
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
23.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
24.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
25.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
26.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
27.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
28.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
29.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
31.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 02'58"
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'14"
33.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 03'16"
34.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 03'24"
35.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 03'31"
36.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'36"
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 03'44"
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 04'01"
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'37"
40.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 04'47"
41.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 04'52"
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 05'50"
45.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
49.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 05'57"
50.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 06'03"
51.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'12"
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
53.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'18"
54.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 06'23"
55.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 06'55"
56.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 07'18"
60.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 07'26"
61.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 07'43"
62.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 07'44"
63.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'53"
64.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 07'55"
65.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 08'22"
66.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 09'31"
67.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'48"
68.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
69.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 10'46"
70.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
71.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'03"
72.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
73.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 11'07"
74.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
75.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
76.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
78.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
79.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
80.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
81.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 11'20"
82.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 11'30"
83.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'35"
84.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 12'02"
86.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 12'35"
87.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 14'01"
88.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
89.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
90.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 15'05"
91.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
94.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
95.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
96.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
98.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 15'26"
100.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 15'40"
101.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
102.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 16'21"
103.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
104.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 16'30"
105.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 16'35"
106.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 18'47"
107.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
108.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
110.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 19'01"
111.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
112.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
113.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
114.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
115.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
117.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
120.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
123.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
124.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
126.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
127.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
128.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
129.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
130.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
131.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
132.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
133.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
135.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
136.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
137.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
140.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
141.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
142.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
143.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
144.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
145.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 22'42"
146.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 23'28"
147.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 26'42"
148.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
149.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
151.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
152.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
153.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
155.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
156.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
157.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
159.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
160.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
162.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
164.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
166.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
167.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
168.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
170.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
171.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
172.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
173.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
174.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
175.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
176.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
177.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
178.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
179.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
180.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 26'50"
181.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
182.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
183.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
184.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
185.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
186.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
187.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
188.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
189.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
190.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
191.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 26'53"
192.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
193.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 29'37"
194.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 32'28"