Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage 9. Carboneras de Guadazon - Estacion de Valdelinares (181 km) - 31/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - Merida
COL
4h34'14"
2. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
45"
3. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
50"
4. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
01'04"
5. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
01'12"
6. Jérôme COPPEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
01'21"
7. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
01'33"
8. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
01'45"
9. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
01'49"
10. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
02'08"
11. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
02'13"
12. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
02'16"
13. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
14. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
15. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
02'22"
16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
02'39"
17. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
18. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
19. Rigoberto URAN URAN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
COL
20. Daniel MARTIN Garmin Sharp
IRL
21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
02'49"
22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
23. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
02'51"
24. Robert GESINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
02'55"
25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
26. Damiano CARUSO Cannondale
ITA
27. Dominik NERZ BMC Racing Team
GER
28. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
29. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ESP
30. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
31. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
02'58"
32. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
03'14"
33. Yannick MARTINEZ Team Europcar
FRA
03'16"
34. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
03'24"
35. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
03'31"
36. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
03'36"
37. Giampaolo CARUSO Team Katusha
ITA
03'44"
38. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
04'01"
39. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'37"
40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
04'47"
41. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
43. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON MTN - Qhubeka
ESP
04'52"
44. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
05'50"
45. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
46. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
47. Oliver ZAUGG Tinkoff - Saxo
SUI
48. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
49. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
05'57"
50. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
06'03"
51. Guillaume LEVARLET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
06'12"
52. Laurens TEN DAM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
53. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
06'18"
54. Dario CATALDO Team Sky
ITA
06'23"
55. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
06'55"
56. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
57. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
58. Christophe LE MEVEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
59. Thibaut PINOT FDJ.fr
FRA
07'18"
60. Stef CLEMENT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
07'26"
61. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Shimano
GER
07'43"
62. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
07'44"
63. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
07'53"
64. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
07'55"
65. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol
BEL
08'22"
66. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
09'31"
67. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
09'48"
68. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Shimano
USA
69. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
10'46"
70. Adam YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
71. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
11'03"
72. Sam BEWLEY Orica GreenEdge
NZL
73. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
11'07"
74. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
75. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
76. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
77. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Shimano
SWE
78. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
79. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
80. Natnael BERHANE Team Europcar
ERI
81. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
11'20"
82. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
11'30"
83. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
11'35"
84. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
85. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin Sharp
USA
12'02"
86. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
12'35"
87. Pirmin LANG IAM Cycling
SUI
14'01"
88. Paul MARTENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
GER
89. Cedric PINEAU FDJ.fr
FRA
90. Koldo FERNANDEZ Garmin Sharp
ESP
15'05"
91. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
SVK
92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
93. Lawrence WARBASSE BMC Racing Team
USA
94. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol
BEL
95. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Sky
BLR
96. Martijn KEIZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
97. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Shimano
GER
99. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
15'26"
100. Nathan BROWN Garmin Sharp
USA
15'40"
101. George BENNETT Cannondale
NZL
102. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
16'21"
103. Maxime MEDEREL Team Europcar
FRA
104. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
16'30"
105. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale
ITA
16'35"
106. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
18'47"
107. Jesse SERGENT Trek Factory Racing
NZL
108. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
109. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
110. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
19'01"
111. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
112. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
113. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
114. Sébastien HINAULT IAM Cycling
FRA
115. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
116. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
117. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
118. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
119. Vegard BREEN Lotto Belisol
NOR
120. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
121. Brett LANCASTER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
122. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
123. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
124. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
125. Jasper STUYVEN Trek Factory Racing
BEL
126. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Team Katusha
RUS
127. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
128. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Shimano
USA
129. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
130. Kristof VANDEWALLE Trek Factory Racing
BEL
131. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Shimano
NED
132. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
133. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
134. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
135. Johann TSCHOPP IAM Cycling
SUI
136. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
137. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
138. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
139. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
140. Gerald CIOLEK MTN - Qhubeka
GER
141. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
142. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
143. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
144. Maciej BODNAR Cannondale
POL
145. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
22'42"
146. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
23'28"
147. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
26'42"
148. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
149. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Shimano
NED
150. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
151. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
152. Francesco LASCA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ITA
153. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Ag2r La Mondiale
COL
154. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
155. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
156. Matteo PELUCCHI IAM Cycling
ITA
157. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
158. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Shimano
GER
159. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
160. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
161. Guillaume BOIVIN Cannondale
CAN
162. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
163. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
164. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
165. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ.fr
FRA
166. Robert WAGNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
GER
167. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Belisol
NZL
168. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
169. Peter SAGAN Cannondale
SVK
170. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
171. Matthias KRIZEK Cannondale
AUT
172. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
173. Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM Cycling
SUI
174. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
175. Daniil FOMINYKH Astana Pro Team
KAZ
176. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
177. Dan CRAVEN Team Europcar
NAM
178. Karol DOMAGALSKI Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POL
179. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
180. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
26'50"
181. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
182. Laurent MANGEL FDJ.fr
FRA
183. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
184. Gert JOEÄÄR Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
185. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
186. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
187. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA
188. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
189. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
190. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
191. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Belisol
NED
26'53"
192. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
193. Dominic KLEMME IAM Cycling
GER
29'37"
194. Andrea GUARDINI Astana Pro Team
ITA
32'28"