Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

General classification

23 August 2014 - 14 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 81h25'05"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'10"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'50"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 03'25"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 04'48"
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 09'30"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 10'38"
8.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 11'50"
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 12'50"
10.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13'02"
11.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 16'44"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 19'54"
13.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 24'20"
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 25'04"
15.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 25'27"
16.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 29'52"
17.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 32'00"
18.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 37'25"
19.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42'04"
20.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 52'51"
21.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 55'06"
22.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 55'53"
23.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 57'28"
24.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 1h05'25"
25.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 1h07'37"
26.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 1h11'31"
27.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 1h11'34"
28.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 1h11'52"
29.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h23'47"
30.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 1h30'29"
31.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h34'08"
32.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 1h37'22"
33.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 1h37'47"
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 1h41'09"
35.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 1h41'12"
36.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 1h43'06"
37.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 1h43'48"
38.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h46'07"
39.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 1h48'53"
40.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 1h50'51"
41.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 1h51'41"
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 1h54'20"
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 1h57'37"
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h58'47"
45.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 1h59'36"
46.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 2h00'04"
47.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 2h01'38"
48.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2h04'13"
49.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h06'36"
50.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 2h07'00"
51.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 2h13'46"
52.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 2h15'24"
53.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 2h15'25"
54.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h18'33"
55.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 2h19'15"
56.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2h21'17"
57.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 2h21'35"
58.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 2h24'50"
59.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 2h29'38"
60.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2h30'42"
61.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling 2h38'15"
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 2h39'09"
63.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 2h40'02"
64.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h41'27"
65.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 2h43'30"
66.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 2h46'03"
67.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 2h46'04"
68.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 2h47'07"
69.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 2h50'12"
70.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 2h50'34"
71.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 2h53'30"
72.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 2h56'26"
73.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 3h00'24"
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 3h00'48"
75.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 3h02'43"
76.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 3h04'25"
77.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 3h07'43"
78.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 3h08'26"
79.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 3h08'57"
80.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h09'09"
81.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 3h09'21"
82.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 3h11'27"
83.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h11'48"
84.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 3h12'44"
85.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 3h14'12"
86.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 3h15'57"
87.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 3h17'15"
88.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 3h17'16"
89.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 3h17'54"
90.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 3h22'38"
91.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 3h23'00"
92.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 3h23'14"
93.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 3h27'25"
94.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 3h28'48"
95.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 3h28'49"
96.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h32'16"
97.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 3h32'39"
98.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h33'12"
99.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h33'54"
100.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 3h35'42"
101.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 3h38'05"
102.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 3h38'13"
103.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 3h38'51"
104.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 3h39'25"
105.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 3h39'43"
107.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 3h40'58"
108.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h46'15"
109.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 3h46'51"
110.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 3h47'48"
111.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h48'00"
112.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 3h48'01"
113.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 3h50'42"
114.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 3h50'52"
115.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 3h51'34"
116.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 3h51'37"
117.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 3h51'48"
118.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 3h52'21"
119.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h54'14"
120.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h55'01"
121.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h57'07"
122.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 4h00'23"
123.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 4h01'04"
124.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h03'11"
125.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 4h03'19"
126.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h04'32"
127.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 4h08'30"
128.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h09'18"
129.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 4h11'54"
130.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h15'08"
131.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 4h15'10"
132.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h16'59"
133.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 4h18'33"
134.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h19'04"
135.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 4h19'58"
136.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 4h20'05"
137.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h23'51"
138.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 4h24'33"
139.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 4h26'37"
140.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar 4h27'05"
141.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 4h27'51"
142.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 4h28'55"
143.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 4h29'11"
144.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 4h33'28"
145.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 4h35'14"
146.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 4h36'02"
147.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 4h37'10"
148.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 4h39'01"
149.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 4h41'16"
150.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 4h44'59"
151.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h47'08"
152.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h47'19"
153.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 4h49'48"
154.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h51'45"
155.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 4h51'54"
156.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h53'04"
157.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 5h01'15"
158.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h13'39"
159.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 5h22'23"