Vuelta a España 2014  |  Stage 8. Baeza - Albacete   

69th edition

207.4 km, 30 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 4h29'00"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
6.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
7.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
11.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
13.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
14.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
16.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
18.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
19.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
20.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
21.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
25.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
29.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
31.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
32.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
35.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
36.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
37.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
39.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
40.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
42.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
43.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
46.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
48.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
51.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
52.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
53.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
55.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 10"
56.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 13"
57.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
58.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 16"
59.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 18"
60.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 20"
61.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
62.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 53"
63.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
65.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
66.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
73.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
74.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
75.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
80.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
81.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
82.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
85.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
86.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
87.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
88.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
90.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
92.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
93.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
95.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
96.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
97.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
98.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
99.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
102.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
104.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
105.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
106.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
107.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
108.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'08"
109.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
110.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
111.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
112.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
114.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
116.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'13"
117.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
118.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
119.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'16"
120.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'26"
121.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 01'52"
122.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
123.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 01'55"
124.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'23"
126.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
127.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
128.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
129.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
130.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
131.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
132.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
133.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
134.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
135.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
136.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
137.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
142.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
143.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
144.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
149.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
150.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
151.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
152.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
153.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
154.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
158.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
159.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
160.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
162.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
163.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
164.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
165.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
166.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 02'30"
168.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
169.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 03'00"
170.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
171.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
172.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
173.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'51"
174.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 05'52"
175.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 06'47"
176.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
178.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
179.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
180.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
181.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
182.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
183.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
184.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
185.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
186.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
187.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
188.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
189.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
190.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 08'59"
191.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
192.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
193.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
194.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
195.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Baeza - Albacete

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 207.4 km

Date: 30 August 2014