Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2014

Rider Team Country Time
1. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
4h31'43"
2. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
17"
3. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
4. Jempy DRUCKER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
LUX
5. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
6. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
7. Tom VAN ASBROECK Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
8. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
9. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
10. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
11. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
12. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
13. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
14. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
15. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
16. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
17. Florian SENECHAL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
18. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
19. Steve CHAINEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
20. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
21. Laurens DE VREESE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
22. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
23. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
24. Kenneth VANBILSEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
25. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
26. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
27. Yves LAMPAERT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
28. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
29. Tim DECLERCQ Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
30. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
31. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
32. Klaas LODEWYCK BMC Racing Team
BEL
33. Jasper STUYVEN Trek Factory Racing
BEL
34. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
35. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM Cycling
LAT
36. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
37. Raymond KREDER Garmin Sharp
NED
38. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
39. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
40. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
41. Mirko SELVAGGI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
42. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
43. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Belisol
NED
44. Nick NUYENS Garmin Sharp
BEL
45. Dylan VAN BAARLE Garmin Sharp
NED
46. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
47. Francesco GAVAZZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
48. Nicki SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
49. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
50. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale
SLO
51. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
52. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
53. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
54. Jelle WALLAYS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
55. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
28"
56. Rüdiger SELIG Team Katusha
GER
04'32"
57. Michael SCHWARZMANN Team NetAPP - Endura
GER
58. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
59. Andrew FENN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GBR
60. Martin REIMER MTN - Qhubeka
GER
61. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
62. Maciej BODNAR Cannondale
POL
63. Alessandro BAZZANA UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
ITA
64. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
65. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
66. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
67. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale
ITA
68. Jarl SALOMEIN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
69. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
70. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
71. Adrien PETIT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
72. Gert JOEÄÄR Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
73. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
05'38"
75. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
76. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
77. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
78. Aidis KRUOPIS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
79. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
08'15"
80. Patrick FACCHINI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
81. Johann VAN ZYL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
82. Marco BANDIERA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
83. Stijn STEELS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
84. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
85. James VANLANDSCHOOT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
86. Edwig CAMMAERTS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
87. Nick VAN DER LIJKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
88. Valentin IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
89. Steele VON HOFF Garmin Sharp
AUS
90. Antonio PARRINELLO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
91. Marko KUMP Tinkoff - Saxo
SLO
92. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
93. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
94. Sean DE BIE Lotto Belisol
BEL
95. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
96. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
97. Jesse SERGENT Trek Factory Racing
NZL
98. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
99. Vegard BREEN Lotto Belisol
NOR
100. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
101. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
102. Johnny HOOGERLAND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
NED
103. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
104. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
105. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
106. Frederik WILLEMS Lotto Belisol
BEL
107. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol
BEL
108. Andrea ZORDAN Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
109. Wesley KREDER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
110. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
111. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
112. Fábio SILVESTRE Trek Factory Racing
POR
16'04"
113. Kevyn ISTA IAM Cycling
BEL
114. Edward KING Cannondale
USA
115. Jan GHYSELINCK Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
116. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
117. Arman KAMYSHEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
118. Rick ZABEL BMC Racing Team
GER
119. John MURPHY UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
USA
120. Jonathan MCEVOY Team NetAPP - Endura
GBR
121. Gijs VAN HOECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL