Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014  |  Prologue. Middelkerke - Middelkerke   

15th edition

7 km, 7 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'53"
2.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 00'05"
3.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 00'08"
4.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 00'11"
5.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 00'14"
6.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 00'15"
7.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'16"
8.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'17"
10.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
11.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'18"
12.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
13.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'19"
14.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'20"
15.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 00'22"
16.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 00'24"
18.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 00'25"
19.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
21.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'26"
22.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
23.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 00'27"
25.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
26.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'28"
29.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Veranclassic - Doltcini 00'29"
30.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo 00'30"
31.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
32.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Tino THÖMEL
Team Stuttgart 00'31"
34.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
Team 3M
35.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'32"
36.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
37.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'33"
38.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
40.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
41.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
42.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'34"
44.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
45.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
47.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
48.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'35"
49.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
50.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'36"
53.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
54.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
55.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
56.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
57.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
58.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'37"
59.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems
60.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
62.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol 00'38"
63.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
64.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
65.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
66.
Giorgio BRAMBILLA
Veranclassic - Doltcini 00'39"
67.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
69.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 00'40"
70.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
71.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
72.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Fantini Nippo 00'41"
73.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
74.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
76.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
77.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 00'42"
78.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 00'43"
79.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
80.
Rick OTTEMA
Veranclassic - Doltcini
81.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 00'44"
83.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
86.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
87.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'45"
88.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano
91.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems
92.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
95.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Vini Fantini Nippo
96.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 00'46"
97.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
98.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo 00'47"
99.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Team 3M
100.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
101.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'48"
102.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
104.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 00'49"
105.
Christophe SLEURS
Team 3M
106.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 00'50"
107.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems
108.
Joren TOUQUET
Veranda's Willems 00'51"
109.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'52"
112.
Darijus DŽERVUS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
113.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp
114.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
115.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'53"
117.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
119.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
120.
Willem WAUTERS
Veranda's Willems
121.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
122.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'54"
123.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
124.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Vini Fantini Nippo 00'55"
125.
Yuma KOISHI
Vini Fantini Nippo
126.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
127.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 00'56"
128.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
129.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'57"
130.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
132.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems 00'58"
133.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M 00'59"
135.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles
136.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
137.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
138.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart
139.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles
140.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
141.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini Nippo
142.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
143.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M 01'00"
144.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
145.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
146.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
147.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp 01'01"
148.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
149.
Jack CUMMINGS
Team Stuttgart 01'02"
150.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Vini Fantini Nippo 01'03"
151.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
152.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
153.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
154.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'05"
155.
Gregory FRANCKAERT
Team 3M
156.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
157.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 01'06"
158.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
159.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
160.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Veranclassic - Doltcini 01'07"
161.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'08"
162.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
163.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
164.
Sea Keong LOH
Team Giant - Shimano 01'09"
165.
Christopher MUCHE
Team Stuttgart
166.
Kevin CLAEYS
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'11"
167.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Vini Fantini Nippo
168.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'12"
169.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'13"
170.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
171.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'14"
172.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'16"
173.
Romain PILLON
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'17"
174.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Team Stuttgart
175.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo 01'18"
176.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'20"
177.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'23"
178.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'25"
179.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
180.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart 01'27"
181.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke 01'28"
182.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'32"
183.
Kurt GEYSEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'34"
184.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
185.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'43"
186.
Emiel WASTYN
Veranda's Willems
187.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'49"
188.
Marcel WEBER
Team Stuttgart 01'50"
189.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'52"
190.
Jeremy BURTON
Veranda's Willems 01'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Middelkerke - Middelkerke

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7 km

Date: 7 March 2014