Driedaagse De Panne 2014  |  General Classification    

38th edition

General Classification

1 April 2014 - 3 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11h38'16"
2.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 00'07"
3.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'08"
4.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'15"
5.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 00'21"
6.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 00'25"
7.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 00'27"
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'32"
9.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 00'33"
10.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
11.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'34"
12.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli 00'35"
13.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'43"
14.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'44"
15.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 00'46"
16.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 00'59"
17.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 01'03"
18.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 01'06"
19.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'12"
20.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'36"
21.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'40"
22.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 01'42"
23.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'45"
24.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'51"
25.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 03'22"
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 03'24"
27.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'28"
28.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 03'31"
29.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 03'39"
30.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 03'41"
31.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 03'52"
32.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 03'55"
33.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'56"
34.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 04'02"
35.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 04'05"
36.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'08"
37.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'10"
38.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'20"
39.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 04'22"
40.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'25"
41.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka 04'26"
42.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 04'33"
43.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'35"
44.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF 04'36"
45.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 04'37"
46.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'47"
47.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'51"
48.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M 04'58"
49.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
50.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 05'02"
51.
Sebastiaan POT
Team 3M 05'09"
52.
Jaap DE MAN
Team 3M 05'17"
53.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 05'22"
54.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 05'23"
55.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'32"
56.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli 05'36"
57.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 05'41"
58.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'43"
59.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 05'45"
60.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'46"
61.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 06'11"
62.
Edward KING
Cannondale 06'14"
63.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'26"
64.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 06'41"
65.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'31"
66.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 08'58"
67.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09'28"
68.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 10'17"
69.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 10'26"
70.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'38"
71.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli 11'54"
72.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'21"
73.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
74.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M 12'23"
75.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12'49"
76.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13'37"
79.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 13'45"
80.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 14'05"
81.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 15'20"
82.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli 15'25"
83.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 15'42"
84.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini 15'56"
85.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
86.
Mattia POZZO
Neri Sottoli 16'12"
87.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 16'44"
88.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 16'54"
89.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'16"
90.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 17'23"
91.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 17'31"
92.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura 18'00"
93.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 18'08"
94.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 18'09"
95.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'22"
96.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
97.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
98.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 18'29"
99.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 18'39"
100.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF 18'40"
101.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 19'08"
102.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 19'58"
103.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini 20'03"
104.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Veranclassic - Doltcini 20'58"
105.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21'03"
106.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha 21'48"
107.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 22'48"
108.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 25'45"