GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2014

78th edition

Plouay - Plouay 229 km

31 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 5h38'26"
2.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
3.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
4.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
5.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
7.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 02"
9.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
11.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
13.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
14.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
15.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
16.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
18.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
19.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
20.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
22.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
26.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
28.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
30.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
31.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
32.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
33.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
34.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
35.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
37.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
40.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
43.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
45.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
47.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
48.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
49.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
51.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
55.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
56.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
58.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
59.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
60.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
66.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
67.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
68.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
70.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
72.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
73.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
75.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
76.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
77.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
79.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
83.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 11"
87.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
88.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
89.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
91.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
93.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
94.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 39"
96.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
97.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 01'10"
98.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'13"
99.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
100.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
102.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
104.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
105.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
107.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
108.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
110.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
111.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
112.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
113.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
114.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'24"
115.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 01'31"
116.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 01'51"
117.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
118.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
119.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
120.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
121.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'50"
123.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
124.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
125.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
126.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
127.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
128.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 03'32"
129.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 04'03"
130.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
131.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
132.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 05'01"
133.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
134.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 05'44"
135.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
136.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
138.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
140.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 06'37"
141.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
142.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
143.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 07'46"
144.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'07"
145.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 08'49"
146.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
148.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli
149.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp 09'23"