1.1

G.P. Miguel Induráin 2014

13th edition

Estella - Estella 187 km

5 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h52'01"
2.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 01'02"
3.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
4.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 01'06"
5.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 01'08"
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'40"
7.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 02'18"
8.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 02'28"
9.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'39"
10.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi 03'11"
11.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
12.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 03'43"
13.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 03'45"
14.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 03'46"
15.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 03'54"
16.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'24"
18.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 06'36"
20.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
21.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
22.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 07'45"
23.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
24.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
25.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
26.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 08'30"
27.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 10'38"
28.
Manuel SOLA ARJONA
Keith Mobel - Partizan 11'11"
29.
Andreas KEUSER
Keith Mobel - Partizan 11'16"
30.
Junrey A. NAVARRA
LBC - MVP Sports Foundation Cycling Team
31.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi 12'19"
32.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 12'20"
33.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
34.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
35.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 12'22"
36.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx 12'29"
37.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 12'30"
38.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 12'44"
39.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 12'51"
40.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
42.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
44.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador
45.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi 13'02"
46.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Euskadi 14'19"
48.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 16'46"
49.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 18'23"
50.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
51.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi 18'24"
52.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx 18'42"
53.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 187 km

Date: 5 April 2014