2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2014  |  Stage 1. Saint-Jean-de-Monts - Saint Géréon   

20th edition

197.2 km, 8 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 4h50'00"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
4.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
5.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
6.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano
11.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
12.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
13.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
14.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
15.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
18.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
19.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
20.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
26.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
27.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
29.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
30.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
31.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
32.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
33.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
34.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
37.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
38.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
42.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
44.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
46.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
47.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
50.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
56.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
57.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia
59.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
61.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
63.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
64.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
65.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
66.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
69.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
70.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
72.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
73.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
74.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
75.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
78.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Jerome GILBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
81.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
85.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
86.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
87.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
88.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
89.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
90.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
91.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp
93.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
94.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
95.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
96.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 00'21"
97.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'24"
98.
Sea Keong LOH
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 02'23"
100.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 03'56"
101.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 05'54"
102.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Jean-de-Monts - Saint Géréon

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 197.2 km

Date: 8 April 2014