Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2014  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

8 April 2014 - 11 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 16h28'03"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 00'14"
3.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'17"
4.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 00'18"
5.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'22"
6.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 00'27"
8.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 00'30"
9.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 00'32"
11.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 00'36"
12.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'40"
13.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'43"
14.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 00'44"
15.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'50"
16.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 01'12"
17.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'20"
18.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
19.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 01'24"
20.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'40"
22.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 01'46"
23.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'55"
24.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'19"
25.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 04'10"
26.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'23"
27.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'29"
28.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'31"
29.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 05'03"
30.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 05'49"
31.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'50"
32.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 05'56"
34.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 06'01"
35.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'03"
36.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'04"
37.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha 06'08"
38.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'21"
39.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 06'40"
40.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'42"
41.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 07'20"
42.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 08'38"
43.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 09'12"
44.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10'44"
45.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 10'45"
46.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 10'53"
47.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
48.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 11'02"
49.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'03"
50.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 11'05"
51.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 11'08"
52.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia 11'13"
53.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 11'19"
54.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'22"
55.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'32"
56.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp 12'05"
57.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 13'59"
58.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'09"
59.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15'24"
60.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 15'29"
61.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 15'30"
62.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 15'38"
63.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 15'41"
64.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 15'51"
65.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 15'53"
66.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 15'57"
67.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'05"
68.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 16'21"
69.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 16'46"
70.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 16'55"
71.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 17'50"
72.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 20'06"
73.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'24"
74.
Jerome GILBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22'40"