Brabantse Pijl 2014

54th edition

Leuven - Overijsse 203.1 km

16 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 4h54'26"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
4.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
7.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
10.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
11.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
13.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
14.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'04"
15.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
19.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
20.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 00'10"
21.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
22.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
24.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
25.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
27.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 00'12"
28.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'16"
29.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
32.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'22"
33.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
34.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
36.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
37.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'25"
39.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
40.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
41.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
42.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 00'28"
43.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'33"
44.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'34"
45.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'39"
46.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
48.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 00'50"
49.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 01'16"
50.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 01'57"
51.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
52.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
53.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
54.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
55.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
57.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 02'43"
60.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'30"
61.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
62.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
65.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
67.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
68.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
69.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
71.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
73.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
74.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
75.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'28"
76.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 05'19"
77.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
78.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
80.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
81.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
85.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
86.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
88.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
89.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'33"
91.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
92.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
93.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
94.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia
95.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
97.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 09'38"
98.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
100.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
101.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
102.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Overijsse

Distance: 203.1 km

Date: 16 April 2014