2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2014  |  Stage 1. Calella - Calella   

94th edition

169.7 km, 24 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 4h09'13"
2.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
6.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
7.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
8.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
11.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
13.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
21.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
22.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
24.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
29.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
30.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
31.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
34.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
36.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
38.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
40.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
41.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
42.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
44.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
46.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
48.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
49.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
50.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
51.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
53.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
56.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
57.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
61.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
63.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
64.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
65.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
67.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
69.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
71.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
75.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
76.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
78.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
80.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
82.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
85.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
86.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
90.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
91.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
94.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
95.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
97.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
98.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
99.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
100.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
101.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
102.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
103.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
104.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp
105.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
106.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
107.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
108.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
110.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
112.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
113.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
117.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
118.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
119.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
120.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
121.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
122.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
123.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
126.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
127.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
130.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
131.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
132.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
134.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
135.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
137.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
138.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
139.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
140.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
142.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
144.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
145.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
146.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
148.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
149.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
150.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
151.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
152.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
153.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
154.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
155.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
156.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
157.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
158.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
159.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
160.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
161.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
162.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
163.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 02'58"
164.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
166.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
167.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
168.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
170.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
171.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
172.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
173.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
174.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
175.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky
176.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano 06'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Calella - Calella

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 169.7 km

Date: 24 March 2014