Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2014

94th edition

Stage 5. Llanars-Vall de Camprodon - Valls , 222.2 km    

28 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 5h15'59"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
9.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
10.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
14.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
18.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
19.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
20.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
23.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
24.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
25.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
26.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
27.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
29.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
31.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
32.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 06"
36.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
37.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
39.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
45.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
46.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
47.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
48.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
51.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
54.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
55.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
56.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
57.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
58.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
61.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
62.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 15"
63.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
65.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
68.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
69.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
72.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
73.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
75.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
77.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
79.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
80.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
81.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
82.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
83.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
84.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
85.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
86.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
88.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 26"
89.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
90.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 32"
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
92.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
93.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
94.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 36"
95.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 40"
96.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
97.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 57"
99.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'27"
100.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 01'36"
101.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
102.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
103.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
104.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
106.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
107.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
108.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
109.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp
110.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
112.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
116.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
117.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
118.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp 01'48"
119.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
120.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
121.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol 01'52"
122.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 02'17"
123.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'35"
124.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
125.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
126.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
127.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
128.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
130.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
131.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
132.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
133.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
134.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
136.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
137.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
138.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
139.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
141.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 05'40"
142.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 08'09"
143.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
145.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
146.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
148.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
149.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
150.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
151.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
152.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
153.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 10'34"