Giro del Trentino 2014  |  Stage 3. Mori - Roncone   

38th edition

184.4 km, 24 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 4h43'43"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'03"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 00'09"
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 00'18"
5.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 00'20"
6.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 00'25"
7.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
8.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 00'27"
10.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 00'28"
11.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'30"
12.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 00'34"
13.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 00'45"
14.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 00'51"
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 00'53"
16.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 00'57"
17.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'02"
19.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 01'07"
20.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'12"
21.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 01'14"
23.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
24.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'18"
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 01'19"
26.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'21"
27.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'28"
28.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 01'29"
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
30.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'42"
31.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 01'47"
34.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'49"
35.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 01'57"
36.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'05"
37.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 02'12"
38.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 02'20"
39.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 02'26"
40.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli 02'46"
41.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'49"
43.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
44.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'07"
45.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'15"
46.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
48.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 03'17"
49.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
50.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
51.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 03'40"
52.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'47"
53.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 03'50"
54.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
55.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 04'09"
56.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'18"
57.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 04'23"
58.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'31"
59.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'43"
60.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 04'52"
61.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF 05'23"
62.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
63.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 05'31"
64.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'30"
65.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 11'17"
66.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'18"
67.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 14'20"
68.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 14'55"
69.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'18"
70.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
71.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
72.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
73.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
74.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 16'23"
75.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 16'24"
76.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia 16'25"
77.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 16'27"
78.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
79.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
80.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
81.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
82.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
83.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
84.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
85.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
86.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
87.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
88.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
89.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
90.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
91.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
92.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 16'36"
93.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF 16'39"
94.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
96.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 16'47"
97.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 17'16"
98.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'36"
99.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli 17'39"
100.
Donato DE IESO
Bardiani CSF 19'34"
101.
Ramon DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'16"
102.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli 23'04"
103.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 23'07"
104.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
105.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 23'44"
106.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
108.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
110.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
111.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
112.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
114.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
115.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
117.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Neri Sottoli 23'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mori - Roncone

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 184.4 km

Date: 24 April 2014