1.1

Giro dell'Appennino 2014

75th edition

Novi Ligure - Genova 191 km

24 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 4h44'14"
2.
Grega BOLE
Vini Fantini Nippo
3.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
4.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
5.
Andrea PASQUALON
Area Zero Pro Team
6.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
8.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
10.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo
11.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
13.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
14.
Matteo BUSATO
MG Kvis - Wilier
15.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Vega - Hotsand
17.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
18.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
19.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
20.
Alessio CAMILLI
Vega - Hotsand
21.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
22.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha
23.
Alessio MARCHETTI
Radenska
24.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil
25.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Vini Fantini Nippo
26.
Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
27.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
28.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
29.
Cesare CIOMMI
Vega - Hotsand
30.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
31.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32.
Stefano TONIN
Area Zero Pro Team
33.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
34.
Alfredo BALLONI
Nankang - Fondriest
35.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Team Idea 00'09"
36.
Simone PETILLI
Area Zero Pro Team
37.
Marco TECCHIO
Area Zero Pro Team 00'25"
38.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'37"
39.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
40.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF 01'00"
41.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 02'32"
42.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 07'50"
44.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
45.
Luca CHIRICO
MG Kvis - Wilier
46.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
47.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini Nippo
48.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil
49.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 10'08"
50.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
51.
Pavel PTASHKIN
Itera - Katusha
52.
Gianfranco VISCONTI
Utensilnord
53.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
54.
Daniele ALDEGHERI
MG Kvis - Wilier
55.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Team Idea
56.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Vega - Hotsand
57.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Itera - Katusha
58.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
60.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Itera - Katusha
61.
Alessandro RICCARDI
Vega - Hotsand
62.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
63.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia
64.
Ricardo PICHETTA
Team Idea
65.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha
66.
Gianluca VECCHIO
MG Kvis - Wilier
67.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Matteo DI SERAFINO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Antonio MEROLESE
Nankang - Fondriest
70.
Matteo GOZZI
Nankang - Fondriest
71.
Gianluca LEONARDI
Area Zero Pro Team
72.
Blaž FURDI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
73.
Davide BALLERINI
Team Idea 12'13"
74.
Matteo COLLODEL
Team Idea
75.
Moreno GIAMPAOLO
Vega - Hotsand
76.
Silvio GIORNI
Area Zero Pro Team
77.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Neri Sottoli
78.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team
79.
Gennaro MADDALUNO
Utensilnord
80.
Lorenzo DI REMIGIO
MG Kvis - Wilier
81.
Alfonso FIORENZA
Nankang - Fondriest
82.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Area Zero Pro Team
83.
Uroš REPŠE
Radenska

Race information

Start, finish: Novi Ligure - Genova

Distance: 191 km

Date: 24 June 2014