2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2014  |  Stage 1. Nuriootpa - Angaston   

16th edition

135 km, 21 January 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 3h20'34"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
3.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
4.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
8.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 04"
13.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
14.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
18.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
20.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
22.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
23.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
25.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
27.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
30.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
31.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
32.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
34.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
35.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
36.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
37.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
38.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
39.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
40.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
44.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
45.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Racing Team
46.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
47.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
48.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
49.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
51.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
52.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
53.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
54.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
55.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
56.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
58.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
59.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
60.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
61.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
62.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
63.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
65.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
68.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
70.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'21"
71.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
72.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
73.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
74.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
75.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
76.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
77.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
78.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
81.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
82.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
83.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
84.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
85.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
90.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
91.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
92.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
94.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
95.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'53"
97.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'57"
101.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
102.
Bradley LINFIELD
103.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
104.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
105.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
107.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
108.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
109.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
110.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
111.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
112.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
113.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
114.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
115.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
116.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 05'53"
117.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 06'55"
118.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 08'08"
119.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
121.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
123.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
125.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
126.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
127.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
128.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
130.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
131.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
134.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
135.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
136.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
138.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Nuriootpa - Angaston

Distance: 135 km

Date: 21 January 2014