Tour Down Under - 2014

Stage 6. Adelaide, circuit race (95 km) - 26/01

Rider Team Country Time
1. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol
GER
1h55'16"
2. Mark RENSHAW Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
AUS
3. Andrew FENN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GBR
4. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Shimano
NED
5. Jonathan CANTWELL Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
6. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
7. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
8. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol
BEL
9. Michal KOLÁR Tinkoff - Saxo
SVK
10. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
11. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
12. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
13. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale
ITA
14. Steele VON HOFF Garmin Sharp
AUS
15. Caleb EWAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
16. Kevin REZA Team Europcar
FRA
17. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
18. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
19. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
20. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
21. Nicki SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
22. Robert GESINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
23. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
24. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
25. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
26. Richie PORTE Team Sky
AUS
27. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
28. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
29. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
30. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
31. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
32. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
33. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
34. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
35. Anthony GIACOPPO Avanti Racing Team
AUS
36. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
37. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
38. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
39. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
40. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
41. Cameron WURF Cannondale
AUS
42. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ESP
43. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
44. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
45. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
10"
46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
47. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
48. Jan BAKELANTS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
49. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
50. Travis MEYER Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
51. Jack HAIG Avanti Racing Team
AUS
52. Rory SUTHERLAND Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
53. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
54. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
55. Bram TANKINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
56. Stef CLEMENT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
57. Laurent DIDIER Trek Factory Racing
LUX
58. Francesco GAVAZZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
59. Wesley SULZBERGER Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
60. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
61. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
62. Stig BROECKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
63. Rick ZABEL BMC Racing Team
GER
64. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
65. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
66. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
67. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ.fr
FIN
68. Robbie HUCKER Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
69. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
70. Nathan EARLE Team Sky
AUS
71. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
72. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
73. Matthias KRIZEK Cannondale
AUT
74. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol
GER
75. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
76. Marcel KITTEL Team Giant - Shimano
GER
27"
77. Bjorn THURAU Team Europcar
GER
29"
78. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
34"
79. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Shimano
GER
80. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
37"
81. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
59"
82. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
01'06"
83. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
84. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
85. Darren LAPTHORNE Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
01'24"
86. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
87. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
88. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
89. Jack BOBRIDGE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
01'32"
90. Graeme BROWN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
91. Rick FLENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'42"
92. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
93. Calvin WATSON Trek Factory Racing
AUS
94. Jens VOIGT Trek Factory Racing
GER
95. Luca WACKERMANN Lampre - Merida
ITA
96. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
97. Bernard SULZBERGER Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
98. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
99. Thomas PETERSON Team Giant - Shimano
USA
100. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
101. Thomas DEKKER Garmin Sharp
NED
102. George BENNETT Cannondale
NZL
103. Alberto BETTIOL Cannondale
ITA
104. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
105. Caleb FAIRLY Garmin Sharp
USA
106. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ.fr
FRA
107. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
108. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ.fr
FRA
109. William BONNET FDJ.fr
FRA
110. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Shimano
GER
111. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
112. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
113. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
114. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
02'13"
115. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
02'22"
116. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
02'25"
117. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
118. Evan HUFFMAN Astana Pro Team
USA
119. Matej MOHORIC Cannondale
SLO
120. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
121. Campbell FLAKEMORE Avanti Racing Team
AUS
122. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
123. William CLARKE Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
124. Mikhail IGNATYEV Team Katusha
RUS
125. Mark O'BRIEN Avanti Racing Team
AUS
126. Guillaume BOIVIN Cannondale
CAN
127. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
02'41"
128. Neil VAN DER PLOEG Avanti Racing Team
AUS
04'19"
129. Maxime DANIEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
06'13"
130. Pierre Henri LECUISINIER FDJ.fr
FRA