Tour Down Under - 2014

16th edition

Stage 6. Adelaide, circuit race , 95 km    

26 January 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 1h55'16"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
6.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
8.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
9.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
14.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
15.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
17.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
18.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
21.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
24.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
26.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
27.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
28.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
29.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
31.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
32.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
35.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Racing Team
36.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
37.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
39.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
41.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
45.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10"
46.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
47.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
49.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
51.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
52.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
54.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
55.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
56.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
59.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
60.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
63.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
64.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
66.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
67.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
68.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
69.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
71.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
72.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
74.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
75.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
76.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 27"
77.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar 29"
78.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 34"
79.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
80.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 37"
81.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 59"
82.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 01'06"
83.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
85.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'24"
86.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
90.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
91.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
92.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
96.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
97.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
98.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
99.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
101.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
102.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
103.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
104.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
105.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
106.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
107.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
108.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
109.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
110.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
112.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'13"
115.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 02'22"
116.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 02'25"
117.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
119.
Matej MOHORIC
Cannondale
120.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
122.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
123.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
124.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
125.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
126.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
127.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 02'41"
128.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team 04'19"
129.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'13"
130.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr