Tour Down Under 2014  |  General classification    

16th edition

General classification

21 January 2014 - 26 January 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 19h57'35"
2.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01"
3.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 05"
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 10"
5.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 27"
6.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 30"
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 34"
8.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 37"
9.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
10.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 47"
11.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'00"
12.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'41"
14.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 01'45"
15.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'54"
16.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'57"
17.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team 02'08"
18.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'15"
19.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 02'38"
20.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 02'49"
21.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol 02'51"
22.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 02'54"
23.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 03'00"
25.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'17"
26.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'27"
27.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 03'35"
28.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling 03'56"
29.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'35"
30.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 06'11"
31.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 06'27"
32.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 06'33"
34.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 07'51"
35.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling 08'03"
36.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 08'12"
37.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 08'52"
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 08'57"
39.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 09'08"
40.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 09'13"
41.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 09'44"
42.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 10'22"
43.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 10'27"
44.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'43"
45.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 10'45"
46.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 11'05"
47.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 11'30"
48.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 11'53"
49.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12'16"
50.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 12'58"
51.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 15'31"
52.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling 15'51"
53.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 15'45"
54.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 17'01"
55.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 17'42"
56.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 17'43"
57.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 18'32"
58.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 18'52"
59.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 19'21"
60.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 20'34"
61.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 20'35"
62.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 21'20"
63.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 21'25"
64.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 23'04"
65.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team 23'11"
66.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 23'12"
67.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 23'21"
68.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 23'26"
69.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 23'39"
70.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 23'45"
71.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 23'51"
72.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 23'56"
73.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 24'01"
74.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 24'07"
75.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Racing Team 24'18"
76.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp 24'28"
77.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 25'14"
78.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 25'50"
79.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 26'51"
80.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'14"
81.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'15"
82.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 27'33"
83.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 28'23"
84.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 28'51"
85.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 28'55"
86.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 29'03"
87.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 29'06"
88.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 30'22"
89.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale 30'43"
90.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 31'23"
91.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 31'39"
92.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 32'00"
93.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'15"
94.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 32'59"
95.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 33'04"
96.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 33'38"
97.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 34'05"
98.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 34'44"
99.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 35'56"
100.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo 36'16"
101.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 36'42"
102.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 36'46"
103.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 36'56"
104.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale 37'38"
105.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 38'03"
106.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 38'39"
107.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 39'15"
108.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 40'31"
109.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 41'55"
110.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano 42'32"
111.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 42'40"
112.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 42'48"
113.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'50"
114.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 43'01"
115.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 43'29"
116.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 43'50"
117.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 44'24"
118.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 46'52"
119.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 47'33"
120.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 48'07"
121.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 49'39"
122.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 50'53"
123.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 51'46"
124.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 52'38"
125.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 53'06"
126.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 56'00"
127.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team 1h04'26"
128.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 1h04'29"
129.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h07'59"
130.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h09'26"