Tour of Norway 2014  |  Stage 1. Larvik - Larvik   

10th edition

148 km, 21 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 3h24'18"
2.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Sparebanken Sor
3.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10.
Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM
Team Joker
11.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Froy - Bianchi
12.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
13.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
15.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
17.
Henrik Steen HAUGEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
18.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
20.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Joker
21.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23.
Magnus BØRRESEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
24.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
25.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
26.
Phan Age HAUGARD
Froy - Bianchi
27.
Christer JENSEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
28.
Michael OLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
29.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
30.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker
31.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
38.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
39.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
40.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo
41.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 00'11"
42.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 00'13"
43.
Kristian FORBORD
Froy - Bianchi
44.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
45.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
48.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
49.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Fixit.no
50.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
51.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
52.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
53.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
54.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
55.
Stian REMME
Team Fixit.no
56.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
57.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
58.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
60.
Nikolai TEFRE LUNDER
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
61.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
62.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
63.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
64.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
65.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
68.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
69.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Fixit.no 00'21"
71.
Elias Angell SPIKSETH
Froy - Bianchi
72.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
73.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
74.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Fixit.no
75.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'29"
77.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Niklas AAKVIK
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
79.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
80.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 00'35"
81.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
82.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Andreas LANDA
Froy - Bianchi
84.
Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN
Froy - Bianchi
85.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'43"
86.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
88.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'52"
89.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
90.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
91.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
94.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
96.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no
97.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
98.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 01'17"
99.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'35"
100.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 01'43"
101.
Krister HAGEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 01'45"
102.
Oystein Stake LAENGEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
103.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
104.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no 02'21"
106.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Larvik - Larvik

Distance: 148 km

Date: 21 May 2014