Tour of Norway 2014  |  Stage 2. Drøbak - Sarpsborg   

10th edition

195 km, 22 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4h38'38"
2.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'12"
4.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
5.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Sparebanken Sor
6.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
9.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
11.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
12.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
15.
Michael OLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
16.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
17.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
21.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker
23.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
25.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
27.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
28.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
30.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
31.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
32.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
33.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
36.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
37.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
38.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
40.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
41.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
47.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
48.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Joker 00'22"
50.
Magnus BØRRESEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 00'23"
51.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'31"
52.
Krister HAGEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 00'33"
53.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
54.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no 00'37"
55.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
56.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'41"
57.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Fixit.no
58.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'43"
59.
Stian REMME
Team Fixit.no 00'46"
60.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
61.
Oystein Stake LAENGEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 00'47"
62.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'50"
64.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
65.
Niklas AAKVIK
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 00'55"
66.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
67.
Henrik Steen HAUGEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 01'16"
68.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'19"
69.
Trond Haakon TRONDSEN
Froy - Bianchi 01'20"
70.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'23"
71.
Christer JENSEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
72.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'33"
73.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Fixit.no 01'58"
74.
Elias Angell SPIKSETH
Froy - Bianchi 02'13"
75.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'38"
77.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'40"
78.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'55"
79.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'31"
80.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'23"
81.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
82.
Phan Age HAUGARD
Froy - Bianchi 04'31"
83.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'52"
84.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
85.
Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM
Team Joker
86.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Fixit.no 06'23"
87.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'43"
88.
Kristian FORBORD
Froy - Bianchi
89.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no
90.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
91.
Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN
Froy - Bianchi
92.
Andreas LANDA
Froy - Bianchi
93.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
95.
Nikolai TEFRE LUNDER
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
96.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
97.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
98.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
99.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
100.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
101.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
102.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
103.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
104.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 11'18"
105.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo 13'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Drøbak - Sarpsborg

Distance: 195 km

Date: 22 May 2014