2.HC

Tour of Norway 2014  |  Stage 4. Brumunddal - Lillehammer   

10th edition

195 km, 24 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h53'55"
2.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'03"
3.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'06"
4.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
6.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
7.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'03"
10.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'06"
11.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
12.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
14.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
17.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 00'20"
18.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 00'03"
19.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 00'37"
20.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
21.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'18"
22.
Michael OLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 02'10"
23.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'38"
25.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 06'56"
26.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
27.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
28.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Sparebanken Sor
30.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
31.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
33.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
34.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
35.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo 10'11"
36.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
37.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
38.
Stian REMME
Team Fixit.no
39.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
40.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 10'55"
41.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker 13'59"
42.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
43.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Joker
47.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
50.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
52.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
55.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Krister HAGEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 14'17"
59.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
60.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14'54"
61.
Elias Angell SPIKSETH
Froy - Bianchi
62.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
63.
Kristian FORBORD
Froy - Bianchi
64.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'44"
65.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Fixit.no
66.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Fixit.no
67.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
68.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
69.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
71.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 20'40"
72.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
73.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Froy - Bianchi
75.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 22'22"
76.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no
77.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
78.
Henrik Steen HAUGEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
79.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
81.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Fixit.no
82.
Phan Age HAUGARD
Froy - Bianchi
83.
Oystein Stake LAENGEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
84.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
85.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Niklas AAKVIK
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
87.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
89.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
90.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
91.
Andreas LANDA
Froy - Bianchi
92.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
93.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
94.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
95.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
97.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
98.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Brumunddal - Lillehammer

Distance: 195 km

Date: 24 May 2014