Tour of Norway 2014  |  Stage 5. Gjøvik - Hønefoss (Eggemoen)   

10th edition

165 km, 25 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h04'40"
2.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
4.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
6.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
8.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'06"
9.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
11.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
15.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
21.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
22.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
23.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
24.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'16"
27.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
28.
Michael OLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
29.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 01'04"
30.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
31.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
32.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Joker 01'24"
33.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
34.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 02'19"
35.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'45"
36.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 04'17"
37.
Kristian FORBORD
Froy - Bianchi 05'16"
38.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'25"
39.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'30"
40.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
41.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
43.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
46.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 06'40"
47.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 06'45"
48.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
49.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Fixit.no 08'44"
50.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo 10'09"
51.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
52.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
53.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
54.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
55.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor 13'51"
56.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
57.
Niklas AAKVIK
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team
58.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
61.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo 17'35"
62.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 18'15"
63.
Oystein Stake LAENGEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 19'44"
64.
Krister HAGEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
65.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Froy - Bianchi
66.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Motiv 3 Pro Cycling Team 24'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Gjøvik - Hønefoss (Eggemoen)

Distance: 165 km

Date: 25 May 2014