Rund um Köln 2014

50th edition

Huckeswagen - Köln 192.6 km

21 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura 4h39'28"
2.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
4.
Enrico ROSSI
Christina Watches - Kuma
5.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
6.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
7.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
8.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
9.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
10.
Jan Niklas DROSTE
Team Heizomat
11.
Alexis GUERIN
Etixx
12.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chain Reaction
13.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting
14.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
15.
Matej MUGERLI
Adria Mobil
16.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Development Team Giant - Shimano
17.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
18.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
19.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
20.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
21.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Heizomat
22.
Josip RUMAC
Etixx
23.
Christopher HATZ
MLP Team Bergstrasse
24.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
25.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
26.
Erik BOTHE
MLP Team Bergstrasse
27.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
28.
Sascha WEBER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
29.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Development Team Giant - Shimano
30.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg
31.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
33.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Christina Watches - Kuma
34.
Nikola AISTRUP
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Team Stuttgart
36.
Alexander GRAD
Team Heizomat
37.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx
38.
Sebastian DECKERT
LKT Team Brandenburg
39.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
40.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
41.
Martin REINERT
Team Stuttgart 00'07"
42.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team
43.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
44.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
45.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
46.
Michael KURTH
Team Kuota
47.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
48.
Fabio NAPPA
MLP Team Bergstrasse
49.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Stölting
50.
Tim SCHLICHENMAIER
MLP Team Bergstrasse
51.
Markus EICHLER
Team Stölting
52.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
53.
Mikkel MORTENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00'09"
54.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
55.
Johannes WEBER
Team Heizomat
56.
Fabian BRINTRUP
Rad-Net Rose Team
57.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg
58.
Julien ESSERS
Team Heizomat
59.
Tim KERKHOF
Etixx
60.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
61.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 00'13"
63.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting
64.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Vorarlberg 00'15"
65.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
66.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
67.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
68.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
69.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Watches - Kuma
70.
David MUNTANER JUANEDA
ActiveJet Team
71.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Adria Mobil
72.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil
73.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Kuota
74.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 00'20"
75.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 00'23"
76.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
77.
Mirco SAGGIORATO
Team Stölting
78.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'29"
79.
Sébastian BALDAUF
MLP Team Bergstrasse
80.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Kuota
81.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
82.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
83.
Markus EIBEGGER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
84.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'39"
85.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 00'41"
86.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'50"
87.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
88.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'21"
89.
Tobias KNAUP
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'23"
90.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'42"
91.
Marc GARBY
Christina Watches - Kuma 06'07"
92.
Julian SCHULZE
LKT Team Brandenburg
93.
Radovan DOLEZEL
Etixx
94.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
95.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
96.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
97.
Tim GEBAUER
Team Stölting

Race information

Start, finish: Huckeswagen - Köln

Distance: 192.6 km

Date: 21 April 2014