G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan 2014

17th edition

Plumelec - Plumelec 182 km

31 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h22'15"
2.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'05"
5.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'07"
6.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 00'11"
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
9.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
11.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
12.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'16"
13.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'20"
14.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'23"
15.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
17.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93 00'27"
18.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'29"
19.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
20.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'32"
21.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93 00'33"
22.
Julien EL FARES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'35"
23.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'40"
24.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'42"
25.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'57"
26.
Matteo BELLI
Nankang - Fondriest
27.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
28.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'01"
29.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
31.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'10"
32.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'14"
33.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'22"
34.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'33"
36.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 01'39"
37.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'44"
38.
Pierre GOUAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
39.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
42.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Antoine LAVIEU
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
44.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
46.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
47.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
48.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'37"
49.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Florent MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles
51.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 02'40"
52.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 02'42"
53.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
54.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 03'13"
55.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'03"
56.
Antonio MEROLESE
Nankang - Fondriest
57.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'05"
58.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
59.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'33"
60.
Jerome GILBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles
62.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 04'54"
63.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Losch 05'11"
64.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
65.
Matteo GOZZI
Nankang - Fondriest 05'20"
66.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 05'56"
67.
Augusto BERIGUETE SANCHEZ
Team Differdange - Losch 11'29"

Race information

Start, finish: Plumelec - Plumelec

Distance: 182 km

Date: 31 May 2014