2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2014  |  Stage 2. Rosport - Schifflange   

32nd edition

157.4 km, 6 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h48'49"
2.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
3.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
5.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Team Differdange - Losch 00'04"
8.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
9.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'07"
12.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 00'08"
14.
Dennis COENEN
Leopard Development Team
15.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
17.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
21.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard Development Team
23.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
24.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Losch 00'12"
25.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 00'17"
27.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
28.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
29.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
30.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting 00'23"
31.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
32.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 00'25"
33.
Tom THILL
Leopard Development Team
34.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 00'31"
35.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch
36.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
38.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
39.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 00'44"
41.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 00'46"
42.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
43.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 00'48"
44.
Corrado LAMPA
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
46.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
47.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'56"
48.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia 00'59"
49.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 01'03"
50.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'06"
52.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
53.
Mirco SAGGIORATO
Team Stölting
54.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
56.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 01'13"
58.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'21"
59.
Rubén MENÉNDEZ VELASCO
Team Differdange - Losch 01'26"
60.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
61.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
62.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
63.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 01'29"
64.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'31"
66.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Team Differdange - Losch 01'35"
67.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 01'40"
68.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'44"
69.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 01'46"
70.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
71.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard Development Team
72.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 01'55"
73.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'00"
74.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
77.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 02'02"
78.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
79.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team 02'14"
80.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team
81.
Florent MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'16"
82.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'17"
83.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
84.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia 02'20"
85.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 02'24"
86.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
87.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
88.
Markus EICHLER
Team Stölting
89.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting
90.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 02'26"
91.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
92.
Giuseppe FONZI
Neri Sottoli 02'29"
93.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'34"
94.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 02'43"
95.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli 02'48"
96.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'32"
97.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol 03'45"
98.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Stölting 08'54"
99.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 12'11"
100.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli
101.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Rosport - Schifflange

Distance: 157.4 km

Date: 6 June 2014