Amgen Tour of California - 2014

9th edition

General Classification

11 May 2014 - 18 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 28h22'05"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 00'30"
3.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 01'48"
4.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'02"
5.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 02'14"
6.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 02'30"
7.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'39"
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'01"
9.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp 03'05"
10.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'06"
11.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'19"
12.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 03'45"
13.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 03'57"
14.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 04'27"
15.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 04'51"
16.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 07'30"
17.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 08'00"
18.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano 08'23"
19.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 09'28"
20.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09'59"
21.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 10'07"
22.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'10"
23.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 11'20"
24.
Clement CHEVRIER
Bissell Development Team 12'40"
25.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 13'48"
26.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky 16'16"
27.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 16'48"
28.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 18'34"
29.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 19'48"
30.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 19'55"
31.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 20'11"
32.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 20'19"
33.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 20'45"
34.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 28'55"
35.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 29'20"
36.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 30'15"
37.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 31'11"
38.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 31'18"
39.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 32'03"
40.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 32'54"
41.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 34'07"
42.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Jamis - Hagens Berman 36'19"
43.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 36'43"
44.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 37'12"
45.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team 37'26"
46.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 38'00"
47.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 38'17"
48.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 38'46"
49.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 39'34"
50.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 39'51"
51.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 40'11"
52.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 40'25"
53.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 41'37"
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 42'34"
55.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 43'49"
56.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 44'20"
57.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 45'05"
58.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 45'16"
59.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 46'12"
60.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 46'55"
61.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 47'28"
62.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 48'35"
63.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 49'56"
64.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 50'29"
65.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 52'45"
66.
Serghei TVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 53'00"
67.
Edward KING
Cannondale 54'24"
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 54'29"
69.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 54'55"
70.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 55'27"
71.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 57'27"
72.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 58'08"
73.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h00'00"
74.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 1h00'56"
75.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team 1h01'19"
76.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h02'04"
77.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h02'17"
78.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h03'07"
79.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 1h04'33"
80.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h04'57"
81.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h07'22"
82.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 1h08'13"
83.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h08'33"
84.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h09'08"
85.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h09'31"
86.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h09'47"
87.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h11'16"
88.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team 1h11'20"
89.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h12'06"
90.
Matthew LLOYD
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h15'18"
91.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h16'35"
92.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h17'09"
93.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 1h17'11"
94.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 1h17'48"
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 1h17'49"
96.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 1h22'49"
97.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 1h24'12"
98.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h25'32"
99.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 1h26'00"
100.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 1h30'30"
101.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 1h40'36"