2.1

Czech Cycling Tour 2014  |  Stage 3. Zábřeh - Šternberk   

2nd edition

199.7 km, 19 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan HIRT
Etixx 5h05'01"
2.
Karel HNÍK
Etixx 00'45"
3.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg 00'51"
4.
Paweł BERNAS
BDC Marcpol 01'14"
5.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Dukla Trencin Trek
6.
Robert POWER
00'45"
7.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 01'14"
8.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9.
Martin HUNAL
Bauknecht - Author
10.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Bauknecht - Author
11.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Alessio MARCHETTI
Radenska
13.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard Development Team
14.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg
15.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
16.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
17.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
18.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Trencin Trek
20.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
21.
Maxim POKIDOV
Itera - Katusha
22.
Adam STACHOWIAK
BDC Marcpol
23.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
24.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha
25.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water 01'40"
26.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 01'55"
27.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'04"
28.
Michal SCHLEGEL
02'13"
29.
Mikkel MORTENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
30.
Sergey BELYKH
Team 21
31.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'39"
32.
Tom THILL
Leopard Development Team 04'38"
33.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 06'35"
34.
Jarosław KOWALCZYK
BDC Marcpol 07'09"
35.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
36.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
37.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Itera - Katusha
38.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
39.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
40.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg
41.
Ľuboš MALOVEC
Dukla Trencin Trek
42.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Peter KONING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
44.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
45.
David DVORSKÝ
Bauknecht - Author 09'39"
46.
Tomáš KOUDELA
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
47.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
48.
Petr HAMPL
14'08"
49.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Vital Water
50.
Piotr KIRPSZA
BDC Marcpol 15'09"
51.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC Marcpol
52.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Vital Water 15'51"
53.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx
54.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 20'20"
55.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
56.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bauknecht - Author
57.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
58.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water 21'10"
59.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 24'52"
60.
Michael KUKRLE
27'10"
61.
Ondrej BAMBULA
Vyber Cyklokros CR 30'40"
62.
Eryk LATOŃ
BDC Marcpol 33'44"
63.
Konrad DĄBKOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 35'35"
64.
Andre STEENSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water 36'09"
65.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 37'29"
66.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
67.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 38'35"
68.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
69.
Martijn DE JONG
Koga Cycling Team
70.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Development Team Giant - Shimano
71.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
72.
Uroš REPŠE
Radenska
73.
Michael BOROŠ
74.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
75.
Daniel TUREK
76.
Nikola AISTRUP
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
77.
Ondrej VOBORA
78.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
79.
Adam KOŽUŠNÍK
SKC Tufo Prostejov
80.
Christoph SPRINGER
Team Vorarlberg
81.
Josip RUMAC
Etixx
82.
Petr LECHNER
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
83.
Matej JURČO
Dukla Trencin Trek
84.
Erik BAŠKA
Dukla Trencin Trek
85.
Piero BAFFI
Leopard Development Team
86.
Robert PÖLDER
Development Team Giant - Shimano
87.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
88.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
89.
Jakub SVOBODA
Vyber Cyklokros CR
90.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Vital Water
91.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
92.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
93.
Adrien CHENAUX
Team Vorarlberg
94.
Petr FIALA
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Tim KERKHOF
Etixx
96.
Matěj ZAHÁLKA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
97.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
98.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
99.
František RABOŇ
100.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
101.
Josef HOŠEK
Bauknecht - Author
102.
Tomas ZECHMEISTER
Bauknecht - Author
103.
Roman BRONIŠ
Dukla Trencin Trek
104.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
105.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
106.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
107.
Martin MAHĎAR
Dukla Trencin Trek
108.
Dennis COENEN
Leopard Development Team
109.
Jure MIŠKULIN
Radenska
110.
Blazej JANIACZYK
BDC Marcpol
111.
Tadej HITI
Radenska
112.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska
113.
Aydar GAREYSHIN
Team 21
114.
Josef MANOUSEK
SKC Tufo Prostejov
115.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
116.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
117.
Twan VAN DEN BRAND
118.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
119.
Matej LASAK
Vyber Cyklokros CR
120.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
121.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Koga Cycling Team
122.
Ludek LICHNOVSKÝ
SKC Tufo Prostejov
123.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
124.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Koga Cycling Team
125.
Martin HERBÆK GRØN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
126.
Pavel PTASHKIN
Itera - Katusha
127.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard Development Team
128.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Viktor VRAZEL
SKC Tufo Prostejov
130.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Development Team Giant - Shimano
131.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
132.
Alex CLEMENTS

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Zábřeh - Šternberk

Distance: 199.7 km

Date: 19 July 2014