Tour de Pologne 2014  |  Stage 3. Kielce - Rzeszow   

7th edition

180 km, 5 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h39'27"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
7.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
9.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
12.
Konrad DĄBKOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
13.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
14.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
15.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
16.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
17.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
19.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Mexller
20.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
21.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
23.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
26.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
27.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
28.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
29.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
30.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
31.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
32.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
34.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
36.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
37.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
40.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
41.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
42.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
43.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
46.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
47.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
48.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
49.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
50.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
51.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
52.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
53.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
56.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bauknecht - Author
57.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
67.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
68.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
69.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
70.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
71.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
72.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
73.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
74.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
75.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
76.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
78.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
79.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
81.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
82.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
83.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
86.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
87.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
89.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
90.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
91.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
93.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
96.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Paweł BERNAS
BDC Marcpol
100.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
101.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
102.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
103.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
104.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
106.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
107.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
108.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
109.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
110.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
111.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
114.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
115.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
116.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
117.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
118.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
119.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
120.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
121.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
122.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
123.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
125.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
126.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
127.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
128.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
129.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
130.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
131.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
132.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
133.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
134.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
135.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp
136.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
137.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
138.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
140.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC Marcpol
141.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
142.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
143.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
145.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
146.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
147.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
148.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
149.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'42"
150.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 02'31"
151.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
152.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 02'37"
153.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 02'39"
154.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
155.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky
156.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
157.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 02'54"
158.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'31"
159.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
160.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 03'41"
161.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
162.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 05'33"
163.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 06'11"
164.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kielce - Rzeszow

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 180 km

Date: 5 August 2014