Tour de Pologne - 2014

6th edition

Stage 5. Zakopane - Strbskie Pleso (Svk) , 178 km    

7 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h30'38"
2.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
4.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
8.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
10.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
11.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
12.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
16.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
17.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
18.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
20.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
21.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 09"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
25.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
26.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 12"
27.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 13"
28.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 15"
29.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 17"
30.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
31.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
32.
Kamil ZIELINSKI
Mexller
33.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
35.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
36.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 24"
37.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 26"
38.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
39.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
40.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 31"
43.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 38"
44.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 48"
46.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 54"
47.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 01'00"
49.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
50.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 01'07"
51.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 01'09"
52.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
53.
Pawel CIESLIK
Bauknecht - Author
54.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
55.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 01'19"
56.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar 01'21"
57.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'31"
58.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'34"
59.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
60.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 02'12"
62.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 02'29"
63.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'42"
64.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 03'09"
66.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'28"
67.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
68.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
69.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 04'18"
70.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 04'59"
73.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
74.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
75.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 07'13"
76.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 07'53"
77.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
80.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 08'55"
81.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'26"
82.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
86.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Belisol
87.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp
88.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
89.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
90.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
91.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
93.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
95.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
96.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
98.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
99.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
100.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
101.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
102.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
103.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
104.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 09'37"
105.
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author 12'44"
106.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
107.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
110.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 16'28"
111.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 16'30"
113.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 16'32"
114.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
115.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 18'32"
116.
Bartosz WARCHOL
117.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
118.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
119.
Grzegorz STEPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
120.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
121.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
122.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
123.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
124.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
125.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
126.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
127.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
128.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
129.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
130.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
131.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
133.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
134.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
135.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
136.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
137.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
138.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
139.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
140.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
141.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
142.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
144.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Pawel BERNAS
BDC Marcpol
146.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC Marcpol
147.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 25'48"
148.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 30'05"
150.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
151.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
152.
Konrad DABKOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 31'08"
153.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
154.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
155.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
157.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team