Tour de Pologne - 2014

6th edition

Stage 6. Bukowina Tatrzanska - Bukowina Tatrzanska , 174 km    

8 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h40'58"
2.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 10"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
4.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
5.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 20"
6.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
8.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 26"
11.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 27"
12.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
13.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 42"
14.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale 48"
15.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
18.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
19.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
20.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'11"
21.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'13"
22.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'46"
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
25.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
26.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
27.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
29.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 04'42"
30.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
32.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
33.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
35.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
36.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 06'14"
37.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bauknecht - Author 06'30"
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 06'43"
39.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 10'10"
41.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
42.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
43.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'35"
45.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
49.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
50.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
51.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
52.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
53.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 11'15"
54.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'53"
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
56.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
59.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
60.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
61.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
62.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Mexller
63.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
64.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
65.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
66.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 12'39"
67.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 14'17"
68.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
69.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16'18"
71.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 16'27"
72.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 20'33"
73.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
75.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
77.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
78.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
79.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
80.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
81.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
82.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
84.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
85.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
86.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
87.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
89.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
90.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
91.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
92.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
93.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
94.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
96.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
100.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp
107.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
108.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
109.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
110.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky
111.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
112.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
113.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
114.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC Marcpol
115.
Paweł BERNAS
BDC Marcpol 26'10"
116.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
117.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
118.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
119.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
120.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 31'34"
121.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
122.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
123.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
125.
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
126.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
128.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
129.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
130.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
131.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
132.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
133.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
134.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
135.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
136.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
137.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol