Tour de Pologne - 2014

6th edition

Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow I.T.T. , 25 km    

9 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 29'18"
2.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 03"
3.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 10"
4.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 20"
5.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 22"
6.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 28"
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 29"
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 34"
9.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
10.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 39"
12.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 42"
13.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 43"
14.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 46"
15.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 47"
16.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 48"
17.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 52"
18.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 53"
19.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 54"
20.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo 55"
21.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 56"
22.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 59"
23.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
24.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'00"
25.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp 01'09"
26.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
27.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'18"
28.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'21"
29.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 01'22"
30.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 01'23"
31.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
32.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
33.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC Marcpol 01'24"
34.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 01'25"
35.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
36.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
37.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
38.
Pawel CIESLIK
Bauknecht - Author 01'31"
39.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
40.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 01'34"
41.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'35"
42.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'38"
43.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'40"
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
45.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'41"
46.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
47.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'44"
48.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 01'45"
49.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 01'46"
50.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
51.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'47"
52.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 01'50"
53.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'51"
54.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
55.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'52"
56.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 01'53"
57.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale 01'54"
58.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'55"
59.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
60.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 01'58"
61.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'00"
62.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 02'01"
63.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
64.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'02"
65.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 02'03"
66.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
67.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'04"
68.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 02'07"
69.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 02'08"
70.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 02'09"
71.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 02'10"
72.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
73.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'12"
74.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 02'13"
75.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 02'15"
76.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 02'18"
77.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'19"
79.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 02'20"
80.
Grzegorz STEPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
81.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
82.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 02'26"
83.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 02'27"
84.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Belisol 02'32"
85.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 02'33"
86.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'36"
87.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'38"
88.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 02'39"
89.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'40"
90.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 02'41"
91.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 02'42"
92.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 02'49"
93.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 02'52"
94.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'54"
95.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha 02'56"
96.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 02'57"
97.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
98.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha 02'59"
99.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 03'01"
100.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 03'02"
101.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 03'03"
102.
Pawel BERNAS
BDC Marcpol 03'04"
103.
Bartosz WARCHOL
03'05"
104.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'10"
105.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'11"
106.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol 03'22"
107.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp 03'26"
108.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 03'27"
109.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 03'28"
110.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'31"
111.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'32"
112.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 03'35"
113.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'37"
114.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'38"
115.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 03'39"
116.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 03'41"
117.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 03'43"
118.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 03'47"
119.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
120.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'49"
121.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 03'58"
122.
Kamil ZIELINSKI
Mexller 03'59"
123.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 04'02"
124.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 04'06"
125.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 04'22"
126.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 04'32"
127.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 04'36"
128.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 04'43"
129.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 06'38"
130.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale 08'46"
131.
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author 11'48"