Tour de Pologne - 2014

6th edition

General classification

3 August 2014 - 9 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 30h16'18"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 08"
3.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 32"
4.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 44"
5.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'20"
6.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'21"
7.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 01'24"
8.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'41"
9.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 01'42"
10.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'49"
11.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'55"
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'03"
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'05"
14.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 02'10"
15.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'14"
16.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale 02'19"
17.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 02'31"
18.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'59"
19.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'36"
20.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'51"
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 04'03"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 04'47"
23.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 04'48"
24.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 04'58"
25.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 05'45"
26.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'18"
27.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 06'28"
28.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 07'01"
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 07'06"
30.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 07'17"
31.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Pawel CIESLIK
Bauknecht - Author 08'07"
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 08'15"
34.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 08'47"
35.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 09'21"
36.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 10'24"
37.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 10'52"
38.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 10'54"
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 11'38"
40.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale 11'47"
41.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 12'21"
42.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 12'50"
43.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 13'20"
44.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'33"
45.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14'05"
46.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 14'18"
47.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 15'21"
48.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 15'24"
49.
Kamil ZIELINSKI
Mexller 15'46"
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 17'01"
51.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 21'01"
52.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 21'02"
53.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 21'07"
54.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 21'09"
55.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 21'57"
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 22'04"
57.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 22'14"
58.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 22'16"
59.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 23'16"
60.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 23'25"
61.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 23'51"
62.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 24'14"
63.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 25'35"
64.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 25'44"
65.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 27'17"
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 27'38"
67.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'24"
68.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 28'35"
69.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 28'51"
70.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 29'45"
71.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 30'30"
72.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 30'44"
73.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 31'21"
74.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 31'55"
75.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 33'04"
76.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 33'16"
77.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 33'47"
78.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 34'21"
79.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'53"
80.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 36'57"
81.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 37'16"
82.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 37'32"
83.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 38'57"
84.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 39'19"
85.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo 39'37"
86.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 40'39"
87.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 40'50"
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'48"
89.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 42'32"
90.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 42'36"
91.
Bartosz WARCHOL
42'43"
92.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 42'58"
93.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Belisol 43'05"
94.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 43'17"
95.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha 43'53"
96.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 44'08"
97.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 44'22"
98.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 44'45"
99.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 45'10"
100.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 45'12"
101.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 45'56"
102.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 47'32"
103.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC Marcpol 47'49"
104.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 48'18"
105.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 48'37"
106.
Pawel BERNAS
BDC Marcpol 48'39"
107.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 48'51"
108.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp 50'24"
109.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 51'13"
110.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 51'53"
111.
Grzegorz STEPNIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 52'03"
112.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 53'10"
113.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 53'23"
114.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 53'25"
115.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 54'03"
116.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp 54'52"
117.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha 55'13"
118.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 55'24"
119.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 56'09"
120.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 56'11"
121.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 59'16"
122.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 59'30"
123.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 1h03'37"
124.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 1h03'48"
125.
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author 1h04'31"
126.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h05'51"
127.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h06'42"
128.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 1h06'52"
129.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 1h18'57"
130.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 1h27'19"
131.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h45'48"