1.1

Druivenkoers - Overijse 2014

54th edition

Huldenberg - Overijse 195.5 km

27 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 4h25'36"
2.
Jasper DE BUYST
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
6.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
7.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
9.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
11.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting 00'10"
12.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
13.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
14.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems
16.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
17.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
18.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
20.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Joker
21.
Niels REYNVOET
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
22.
Dries DE BONDT
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
23.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
24.
Fabio POLAZZI
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
25.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
26.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
27.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
28.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
29.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
30.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
31.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
32.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
33.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Jim VAN DEN BERG
Koga Cycling Team
35.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
36.
Ludovic ROBEET
Color Code - Biowanze
37.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
38.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
39.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
40.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems
41.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Koga Cycling Team
42.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
43.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
44.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
45.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Team 3M
46.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
47.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
48.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Koga Cycling Team
49.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
50.
Laurens SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro
51.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Cameron KARWOWSKI
Veranclassic - Doltcini
54.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
55.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Team Joker
56.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
57.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
58.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems
59.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
60.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
61.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team
63.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 00'29"
64.
Elmar REINDERS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
65.
Antoine WARNIER
Color Code - Biowanze
66.
Vincent DE BOECK
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
67.
Jonas TENBROCK
Team Stölting 00'32"
68.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker
69.
August JENSEN
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
70.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
71.
Wouter LETEN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
72.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Development Team Giant - Shimano
73.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Color Code - Biowanze
74.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
75.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
76.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
77.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol 00'37"
79.
Markus EICHLER
Team Stölting
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
81.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
82.
Dirk FINDERS
Josan - To Win Cycling Team 00'49"
83.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'08"
84.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'41"
85.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Kwadro 03'58"
86.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction 04'18"
87.
Christophe SLEURS
Team 3M 04'48"
88.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker

Race information

Start, finish: Huldenberg - Overijse

Distance: 195.5 km

Date: 27 August 2014