2.HC

Tour of Britain 2014  |  Stage 2. Knowsley - Llandudno   

20th edition

200.8 km, 8 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h38'54"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
3.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
5.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
6.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
8.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
11.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
12.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis
14.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
16.
Adam BLYTHE
NFTO
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
18.
Matthieu BOULO
Raleigh - Gac
19.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
20.
Daniel MCLAY
21.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
26.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
28.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
31.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
32.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
33.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Chris OPIE
Rapha Condor JLT
36.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
37.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
38.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Raleigh - Gac
39.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
40.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chain Reaction
41.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
43.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
45.
Morgan KNEISKY
Raleigh - Gac
46.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
48.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction
49.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
50.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
52.
Ian WILKINSON
Raleigh - Gac
53.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
54.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
55.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
56.
Michael James NORTHEY
Madison - Genesis
57.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
58.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'10"
59.
Steven LAMPIER
Giordana Racing Team
60.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
61.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
62.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 00'13"
64.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
65.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Garmin Sharp 00'16"
66.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
67.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
68.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
69.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Karel HNÍK
Etixx
71.
George ATKINS
Raleigh - Gac 00'24"
72.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 00'26"
73.
Michael CUMING
Rapha Condor JLT
74.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 00'33"
75.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'44"
76.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
77.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
78.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
79.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
80.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp
81.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
82.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
83.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Giordana Racing Team
84.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
85.
Nathan EDMONDSON
Giordana Racing Team 00'54"
86.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
87.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'05"
88.
Yanto BARKER
Raleigh - Gac 01'31"
89.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
90.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
91.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 02'37"
92.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 03'12"
93.
Christopher LATHAM
94.
Thomas SCULLY
Madison - Genesis
95.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
96.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
Bradley MORGAN
Giordana Racing Team
98.
James MOSS
Giordana Racing Team
99.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
101.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'46"
102.
Glenn O'SHEA
AN Post - Chain Reaction 04'58"
103.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 05'07"
104.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 05'09"
105.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Giordana Racing Team 05'13"
106.
Joshua HUNT
NFTO 06'01"
107.
Jonathan MOULD
NFTO
108.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 06'12"
109.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis 06'25"
110.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO 09'55"
111.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
112.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Samuel HARRISON
NFTO 10'17"
114.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 10'41"
115.
Christopher LAWLESS
11'55"
116.
Germain BURTON
117.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Knowsley - Llandudno

Distance: 200.8 km

Date: 8 September 2014