2.HC

Tour of Britain 2014  |  Stage 8a. London - London   

20th edition

8.8 km, 14 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 09'50"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 00'08"
3.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
4.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'14"
5.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 00'15"
6.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'16"
7.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'20"
8.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
9.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'24"
10.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 00'25"
11.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
12.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'26"
13.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
14.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp 00'28"
15.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 00'29"
17.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'30"
18.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
19.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 00'31"
20.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
21.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 00'32"
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 00'34"
24.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'35"
25.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
26.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 00'37"
27.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Thomas SCULLY
Madison - Genesis 00'39"
29.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'40"
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'42"
31.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 00'45"
32.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'46"
34.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 00'47"
35.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
36.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'49"
37.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
38.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'50"
39.
Matthieu BOULO
Raleigh - Gac
40.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
41.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team 00'52"
42.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction
43.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis 00'53"
44.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 00'54"
45.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Giordana Racing Team 00'55"
46.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
47.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'56"
48.
Steven LAMPIER
Giordana Racing Team
49.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 00'57"
50.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 00'59"
51.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 01'01"
53.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
54.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
56.
Christopher LATHAM
57.
Daniel MCLAY
58.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT
59.
Michael James NORTHEY
Madison - Genesis 01'04"
60.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Garmin Sharp 01'06"
61.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
62.
Bradley MORGAN
Giordana Racing Team
63.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
64.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'08"
65.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
66.
Chris OPIE
Rapha Condor JLT 01'12"
67.
Adam BLYTHE
NFTO
68.
Morgan KNEISKY
Raleigh - Gac 01'13"
69.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'15"
71.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
72.
Karel HNÍK
Etixx
73.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
74.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
75.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Raleigh - Gac 01'19"
76.
George ATKINS
Raleigh - Gac 01'20"
77.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 01'21"
78.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'23"
79.
Germain BURTON
01'25"
80.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
81.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis 01'26"
82.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Giordana Racing Team 01'27"
83.
Christopher LAWLESS
84.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 01'29"
85.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 01'31"
86.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 01'33"
87.
James MOSS
Giordana Racing Team 01'35"
88.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 01'37"
89.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team 01'38"
90.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
91.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 01'39"
92.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO 01'43"
93.
Nathan EDMONDSON
Giordana Racing Team 01'45"
94.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 01'47"
95.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
96.
Ian WILKINSON
Raleigh - Gac 01'48"
97.
Joshua HUNT
NFTO 01'49"
98.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO 01'52"
99.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT 01'54"
100.
Yanto BARKER
Raleigh - Gac 02'00"
101.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 02'06"
102.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 02'08"
103.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'25"
104.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 02'36"
105.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis 07'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8a. London - London

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.8 km

Date: 14 September 2014