2.HC

Tour of Britain 2014  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

7 September 2014 - 14 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp 32h22'50"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'10"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 00'22"
4.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 00'37"
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'42"
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'46"
7.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 00'50"
8.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 00'54"
9.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'09"
10.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'10"
11.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 01'11"
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
13.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'19"
14.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'24"
15.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team 01'52"
16.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'53"
17.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 01'59"
18.
Steven LAMPIER
Giordana Racing Team 02'06"
19.
Matthieu BOULO
Raleigh - Gac 02'13"
20.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 02'16"
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 02'44"
22.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'16"
23.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'31"
24.
Karel HNÍK
Etixx 03'41"
25.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
26.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT 03'42"
27.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 04'42"
28.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis 05'18"
29.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'39"
30.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 05'41"
31.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Giordana Racing Team 05'45"
32.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 06'10"
33.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 07'14"
34.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'29"
35.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Raleigh - Gac 09'15"
36.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis 10'46"
37.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 10'47"
38.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction 11'58"
39.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 12'37"
40.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 13'29"
41.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 13'42"
42.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 14'03"
43.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 16'13"
44.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 16'21"
45.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16'27"
46.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 16'28"
47.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 18'33"
48.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 18'39"
49.
Morgan KNEISKY
Raleigh - Gac 19'33"
50.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 20'25"
51.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp 20'31"
52.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 20'48"
53.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 21'23"
54.
Adam BLYTHE
NFTO 22'00"
55.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 24'07"
56.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Garmin Sharp 24'32"
57.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 24'50"
58.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 25'00"
59.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 26'27"
60.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 26'54"
61.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 28'47"
62.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 29'05"
63.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis 30'09"
64.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 33'04"
65.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT 36'13"
66.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 36'34"
67.
Michael James NORTHEY
Madison - Genesis 37'18"
68.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 39'18"
69.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Giordana Racing Team 39'33"
70.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 41'05"
71.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 41'20"
72.
Germain BURTON
41'31"
73.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 42'38"
74.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chain Reaction 43'01"
75.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 44'07"
76.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT 44'33"
77.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 44'45"
78.
Thomas SCULLY
Madison - Genesis 45'03"
79.
George ATKINS
Raleigh - Gac 46'29"
80.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 46'46"
81.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 49'04"
82.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp 49'08"
83.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO 50'12"
84.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 50'32"
85.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 51'04"
86.
Nathan EDMONDSON
Giordana Racing Team 51'41"
87.
Daniel MCLAY
54'56"
88.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 57'15"
89.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team 57'18"
90.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 58'43"
91.
Joshua HUNT
NFTO 59'21"
92.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis 59'28"
93.
Yanto BARKER
Raleigh - Gac 1h03'10"
94.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h04'43"
95.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 1h05'22"
96.
Chris OPIE
Rapha Condor JLT 1h08'41"
97.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 1h09'56"
98.
Ian WILKINSON
Raleigh - Gac 1h11'15"
99.
Bradley MORGAN
Giordana Racing Team 1h12'15"
100.
James MOSS
Giordana Racing Team 1h14'09"
101.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO 1h19'58"
102.
Christopher LATHAM
1h20'39"
103.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 1h26'44"
104.
Christopher LAWLESS
1h29'02"