World Championships Road Race - 2014

81st edition

Ponferrada - Ponferrada (ESP) 254.8 km

28 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 6h29'07"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 01"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
7.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 04"
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 07"
9.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
10.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
11.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
16.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
20.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
29.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14"
30.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
31.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
33.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 17"
34.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
35.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
36.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
37.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
38.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 21"
39.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 24"
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 27"
41.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 31"
42.
Grega BOLE
Vini Fantini Nippo 38"
43.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 42"
44.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 50"
45.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 01'03"
46.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 01'05"
47.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
49.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
52.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 01'27"
54.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'32"
55.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'10"
56.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'19"
58.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'31"
59.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 02'32"
60.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 02'36"
61.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'39"
64.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'42"
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 04'08"
66.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 05'12"
67.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
68.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
69.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
71.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil 06'11"
73.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
74.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
75.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
76.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
77.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
78.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
79.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
81.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
82.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 06'14"
83.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 07'01"
84.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 08'25"
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 11'59"
86.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 13'43"
87.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 14'53"
89.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
90.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 15'23"
91.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss Cycling Team
93.
Andriy KHRIPTA
Kolss Cycling Team 15'34"
94.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 20'22"
95.
George BENNETT
Cannondale