G.P. de Fourmies 2014

82nd edition

Fourmies - Fourmies 205 km

7 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 4h46'03"
2.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
4.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
7.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
8.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
9.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
10.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
14.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
15.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
18.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Romain CARDIS
Team Europcar
20.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
21.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
24.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
26.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
32.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
34.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
36.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
39.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
41.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
43.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
44.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Belisol
45.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
46.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
47.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'07"
48.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
49.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'08"
50.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
51.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
52.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
54.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
57.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
58.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
63.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
64.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
65.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
66.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
67.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
69.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
70.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
71.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
72.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
74.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
75.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
76.
Alo JAKIN
BigMat - Auber 93
77.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
79.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
81.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'19"
82.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
83.
David MENUT
BigMat - Auber 93
84.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Maxime RENAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
86.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 00'21"
87.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
91.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
93.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
94.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
96.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
98.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
99.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
100.
Gregoire TARRIDE
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
101.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 00'37"
104.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 00'57"
106.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
107.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'10"
108.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
111.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
113.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
114.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
115.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 03'24"
116.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
117.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
119.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
120.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 05'24"
121.
Yannis YSSAAD
BigMat - Auber 93
122.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
123.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
126.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale

Race information

Start, finish: Fourmies - Fourmies

Distance: 205 km

Date: 7 September 2014