1.1

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp 2014

20th edition

Koolskamp - Koolskamp 192 km

19 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 4h12'25"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
4.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
8.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems
13.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems
15.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
16.
Benjamin VERRAES
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
17.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
18.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
20.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
21.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
23.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
25.
Niels REYNVOET
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
26.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
27.
Alexander MAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
30.
Joren SEGERS
Team 3M
31.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
32.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Joker
33.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
34.
Darijus DŽERVUS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
35.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
36.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Stölting
39.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
41.
Kevin VERWAEST
Veranclassic - Doltcini
42.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
43.
Gregory FRANCKAERT
Team 3M
44.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
45.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
46.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Jan OELERICH
Team Stölting
48.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
50.
Niels DE ROOZE
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
51.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
53.
Thomas DE TROCH
Veranda's Willems
54.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
55.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
56.
Angelo DE CLERCQ
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
57.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'13"
58.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
59.
Dirk FINDERS
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
60.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker
61.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
62.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
63.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
64.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Garmin Sharp
66.
Joren TOUQUET
Veranda's Willems
67.
Gianni BOSSUYT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
68.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
69.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting
70.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
71.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
72.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Robin VENNEMAN
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
74.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
75.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Clement CHEVRIER
Bissell Development Team
77.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
79.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
81.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
83.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'20"
84.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
85.
Kevin VAN STAEYEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 00'25"
86.
Kurt GEYSEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 00'27"
87.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'30"
88.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 00'32"
89.
Dries DE BONDT
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
90.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
91.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
93.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
94.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
95.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'39"
96.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 00'53"
97.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
98.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Alexander COOLS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 00'57"
101.
Martin HERBÆK GRØN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
102.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
103.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ.fr
104.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
105.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems
106.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 01'45"
109.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Stölting
111.
Fraser GOUGH
Team 3M
112.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
115.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ.fr 02'20"
116.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'55"
117.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
119.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini 04'10"
120.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
121.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ.fr 05'10"
122.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems
123.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 05'25"
125.
Matteo DI SERAFINO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
126.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
127.
Mikkel MORTENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: Koolskamp - Koolskamp

Distance: 192 km

Date: 19 September 2014