Tour of Beijing 2014  |  Stage 2. Chong Li - Yan Jia Ping   

4th edition

111 km, 11 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 2h29'02"
2.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
4.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
6.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
15.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
17.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
18.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
19.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
22.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
23.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
24.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 10"
26.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
27.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
28.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
29.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
30.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
31.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Belisol 14"
33.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
34.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
37.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 16"
38.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
39.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
40.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
41.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
42.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
49.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
50.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
51.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp 26"
52.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 31"
53.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
54.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 33"
55.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
56.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 36"
57.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
58.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
59.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 38"
60.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 39"
61.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 42"
62.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 49"
63.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
64.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
66.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
68.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ.fr
69.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 53"
70.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 55"
71.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
72.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 56"
73.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 01'12"
74.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
75.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'14"
76.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'27"
77.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol 01'35"
80.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
81.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
82.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
83.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'38"
84.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
86.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 02'02"
87.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'04"
88.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
89.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 02'09"
90.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
91.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
92.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
93.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
94.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
96.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
97.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
98.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'13"
99.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'34"
100.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 02'41"
102.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
104.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
105.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
106.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
107.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
108.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
109.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
110.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 03'08"
111.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'09"
112.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
113.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 03'43"
114.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 04'21"
115.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 05'09"
116.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
117.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
118.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
120.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
121.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
124.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
125.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
128.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
129.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
130.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
131.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Chong Li - Yan Jia Ping

Distance: 111 km

Date: 11 October 2014