2.UWT

Tour of Beijing 2014  |  Stage 3. Yanqing - Qianjiadian   

4th edition

176 km, 12 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 4h15'46"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
7.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
13.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
14.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
18.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
20.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
21.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
22.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
24.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
27.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
28.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
29.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
30.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
31.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
32.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
34.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
35.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
37.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
38.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
41.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
42.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
43.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Belisol
44.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
45.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
47.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
48.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ.fr
49.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
51.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
52.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
55.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
56.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
57.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
58.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
59.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
60.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
61.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
62.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
63.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
64.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
65.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp
67.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
69.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
70.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
71.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
72.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
74.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
79.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 12"
81.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 13"
82.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 15"
83.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 17"
84.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 23"
85.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 30"
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 34"
87.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 52"
88.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'07"
90.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha 02'01"
91.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 02'47"
92.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'00"
93.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 03'52"
94.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
95.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
96.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
97.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
98.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
99.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
100.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol 03'56"
101.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
102.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'59"
103.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
104.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
105.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
106.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
107.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 04'01"
108.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
111.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
113.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
114.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 05'31"
115.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
116.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
117.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
118.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
119.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
120.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
124.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
125.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'42"
126.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'53"
127.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
129.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 26'55"
130.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
131.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Yanqing - Qianjiadian

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 176 km

Date: 12 October 2014