Tour of Beijing - 2014

4th edition

Stage 4. Yanqing - Mentougou Miaofeng , 157 km    

13 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 4h12'14"
2.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02"
3.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
4.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
5.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 10"
6.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
8.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
10.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 13"
11.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 18"
16.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 25"
17.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
18.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar 31"
19.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
20.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
21.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 35"
23.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 43"
24.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 45"
25.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 01'21"
26.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha 01'23"
27.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
28.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
29.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 01'30"
30.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 01'51"
31.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
32.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
33.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'32"
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 02'50"
37.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'52"
38.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'05"
39.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 03'30"
40.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
41.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp 03'37"
42.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
43.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
45.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Belisol
46.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano 04'26"
48.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'36"
49.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
50.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
51.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
52.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
53.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
54.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 07'16"
56.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 07'57"
57.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
58.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
59.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
60.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
61.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
63.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 08'49"
66.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 10'30"
67.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
70.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
72.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
74.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
75.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ.fr
77.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
78.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
79.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 11'31"
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 13'13"
81.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
84.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
85.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
86.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 13'16"
87.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 15'15"
88.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16'14"
90.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
91.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
92.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Belisol 18'27"
93.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 18'46"
94.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
95.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
96.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
97.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
98.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
99.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
100.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
101.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
103.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
104.
Lachlan David MORTON
Garmin Sharp
105.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
106.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
107.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
109.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
113.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
114.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
115.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
116.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
117.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
118.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
120.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
122.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
123.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
125.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 22'36"
127.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
128.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
129.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 31'00"
130.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team